Edit
Six Pack (1982) Poster

(1982)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Petrie

Writing Credits  

Mike Marvin ... (written by) and
Alex Matter ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Kenny Rogers ... Brewster Baker
Diane Lane ... Breezy
Erin Gray ... Lilah
Barry Corbin ... Sheriff
Terry Kiser ... Terk
Bob Hannah ... Diddler
Tom Abernathy Tom Abernathy ... Louis
Robbie Fleming ... Little Harry
Anthony Michael Hall ... Doc
Robby Still Robby Still ... Swifty
Benji Wilhoite Benji Wilhoite ... Steven
Buddy Baker Buddy Baker ... Himself
Gary McGurrin Gary McGurrin ... Hank
Charles Kahlenberg Charles Kahlenberg ... Stan
Roy Tatum Roy Tatum ... Harley
Terry Beaver Terry Beaver ... Pensky (as Terry L. Beaver)
Bill Ash Bill Ash ... Old Man
Ernest Dixon Ernest Dixon ... Clarence
Jay McMillan Jay McMillan ... Hippie #1
Tim Bays Tim Bays ... Hippie #2
Jo Ahl Jo Ahl ... Deanna
Charlie Briggs Charlie Briggs ... Steward #1
Warde Q. Butler ... Steward #2 (as Warde Q. Butler Jr.)
Allison Biggers Allison Biggers ... Ludi
Christopher Cody Rogers Christopher Cody Rogers ... Baby
Tony Maniscalco Tony Maniscalco ... Thug #1
Bob Terhune Bob Terhune ... Thug #2
Ross Guerrero Ross Guerrero ... Thug #3
Jerry Campbell Jerry Campbell ... Thug #4
Barney Johnston Barney Johnston ... Jake
Bill Gribble Bill Gribble ... Mechanic #1
Jon Hayden ... Rich Boy
Curtis N. Pirkle Curtis N. Pirkle ... Kid with Cone
Terry Browning Terry Browning ... Receptionist
Ruthann Leatherwood Ruthann Leatherwood ... Waitress
Sharie Khan Sharie Khan ... Lilah's Friend
Lewell Akins Lewell Akins ... Waiter
Raymond Johnson ... Crew Chief (as Ray Johnson)
John Buren Solberg John Buren Solberg ... Announcer (as John Buren)
Larry Larson Larry Larson ... Reporter (as Larry C. Larson)
Julie Moore Julie Moore ... Reporter
Jan Zabrauskas Jan Zabrauskas ... Reporter
Thomas James Trikilis Thomas James Trikilis ... Photographer
Mary Harrison Mary Harrison ... Fan
Robin Bernstein Robin Bernstein ... Fan
Kevin McCorkle ... Autograph Seeker
Wendy D. Williams Wendy D. Williams ... Autograph Seeker
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... Biloxi Security
Lee Thomas Harper Lee Thomas Harper ... Biloxi Security
Don Schisler Don Schisler ... Biloxi Security (as Donald L. Schisler)
Chuck Woolery ... T.V. Commentator #2
Chris Economaki Chris Economaki ... T.V. Commentator
Jeana Keough ... Lonnie (as Jeana Tomasina)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tim Barge Tim Barge ... Fan Final Scene (uncredited)
Tim Card Tim Card ... Piedmont Airlines, Pit Crew (uncredited)
Steve Moriarty Steve Moriarty ... Driver Talking to Fans / Driver (uncredited)
Dee Dee NeSmith Dee Dee NeSmith ... Enthusiastic Fan (uncredited)
Daniel Petrie ... Man at Trash Dumpster (uncredited)
Burt Reynolds ... Man Walking in Front of Brewster and Lilah (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jack B. Bernstein ... associate producer
Edward S. Feldman ... executive producer
Michael Trikilis ... producer
Ted Witzer ... executive producer

Music by 

Charles Fox

Cinematography by 

Mario Tosi ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Rita Roland

Casting By 

Jane Feinberg
Mike Fenton

Production Design by 

William J. Creber

Set Decoration by 

James W. Payne ... (as James Payne)

Makeup Department 

Irene Aparicio ... hair stylist
Dee Manges ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Jack B. Bernstein ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Newt Arnold ... first assistant director (as Newton Arnold)
Hope R. Goodwin ... second assistant director (as Hope Goodwin)
Ron Kinwald ... second assistant director
Joseph Paul Moore ... second assistant director: second unit (as Joe Moore)
Michael D. Moore ... second unit director (as Michael Moore)
David Silver ... first assistant director: second unit (as Dave Silver)
Gere LaDue ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

George Cubero ... leadman
William J. Durrell Jr. ... set designer (as Bill Durrell)
Art Lipschultz ... property master
Mickey Woods ... construction coordinator
Jaime Bird ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Wayne Smith ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Ward Welton ... painter (uncredited)
Lynn Wolverton-Parker ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bud Alper ... sound mixer
G.W. Davis ... sound effects editor
Don Isaacs ... sound effects editor (as Don V. Isaacs)
Michael O'Corrigan ... sound effects editor (as Michael F. Corrigan)
Richard Overton ... re-recording mixer
Theodore Soderberg ... re-recording mixer
Richard Sperber ... sound effects editor (as Richard A. Sperber)
Paul Wells ... re-recording mixer
Gene Ashbrook ... boom operator (uncredited)
William Jacobs ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Beau Maker ... sound utility technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Henry Millar Jr. ... special effects
David Blitstein ... special effects (uncredited)
Andy Evans ... special effects (uncredited)
Gary Schaedler ... special effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lauri Anne ... stunts
Craig R. Baxley ... stunt coordinator: second unit (as Craig Baxley)
Gary Baxley ... stunt driver
David S. Cass Sr. ... stunts (as David Cass)
Everett Creach ... stunt coordinator
Roger Creed ... stunts
Henry Kingi ... stunt driver
Eddie Mulder ... stunts
Carlos Munoz ... stunts
George Sawaya ... stunts (as George C. Sawaya)
Jerry Summers ... stunt driver
Gene Witham ... stunts
Al Wyatt Jr. ... stunt driver (as Alan Wyatt Jr.)
Buddy Arrington ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Craig R. Baxley ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Neil Castles Sr. ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Scott Dale ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John L. Black ... key grip (as John Black)
Tim Griffith ... gaffer
George Kohut ... camera operator
Rexford L. Metz ... director of photography: second unit (as Rexford Metz)
Ed Nielsen ... first assistant camera
Dean Williams ... still photographer
Mark Zavad ... photographic consultant: second unit
William D. Barber ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Peter J. Breen ... grip (uncredited)
Bill Fibben ... grip: Atlanta (uncredited)
Dick Montagne ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Tim Phelps ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Richard Redlin ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Brian W. Roy ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Rebel Schunke ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Jimmie Spence ... electrician: Atlanta (uncredited)
Joel Stout ... electrician (uncredited)
Frank Tobin ... best boy (uncredited)
Hank Van Apeldoorn ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Mary Gaffney ... local casting
Valorie Massalas ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Geoffrey Rayle ... location casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Darryl M. Athons ... costumer: men (as Darryl Athons)
Margo Baxley ... costumer: women
Rousell Johnson ... cutter/fitter (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joseph Guresky ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Charles Allen ... location manager
Henry Renshaw ... location auditor

Music Department 

Miles Goodman ... orchestrator
John R. Harris ... music editor
Richard Weaver ... scoring mixer
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
Tommy Tedesco ... musician: guitar (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Alan Greedy ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Aram Betkijian ... transportation captain
Gary Duncan ... stunt car preparation
John Reade ... transportation coordinator
Curtis Blackwell ... driver (uncredited)
John Brumby ... driver (uncredited)
Duke Busby ... driver (uncredited)
Bob Ebicg ... driver (uncredited)
Cliff Hill ... driver (uncredited)
Dave Metivier ... driver (uncredited)
Julio Salazar ... production driver (uncredited)
Bobby Tacker ... driver (uncredited)
Joe Tremblay ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jay Brown ... production assistant
Charlotte Bruno ... assistant: Michael Trikilis
Jodi Clapham ... secretary: Daniel Petrie
Douglas Dean III ... production assistant (as Doug Dean)
Hector Freeman ... production assistant
Glenn Jarrett ... technical coordinator: NASCAR
Julie Oberdorfer ... production assistant
Anita Terrian ... production coordinator
Thomas Trikilis ... production assistant (as Tom Trikilis)
Arthur Wilde ... unit publicist
Tom D.W. Bartlett ... fire and safety advisor (uncredited) / safety coordinator (uncredited)
Joe Catalfo ... first aid (uncredited)
Shirley Fulton Crumley ... talent scout (uncredited)
Jim D'Amico ... caterer: Guinea Up (uncredited)
Judi Dolan ... projectionist (uncredited)
Dale Echols ... stand-in (uncredited)
David Edwards ... security (uncredited)
Chris Silver Finigan ... assistant location auditor (uncredited)
Scott Hendricks ... caterer (uncredited)
Michael C. Smith ... security coordinator (uncredited)
Robert Warren ... craft service (uncredited)
Marsha Lawson Young ... office coordinator (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed