5.4/10
11
0 user 1 critic

Lady Exterminator (1977)

A-Sir du hou lao hu qiang (original title)
After a sudden spike of supply into the drug ridden streets, staunch anti-narcotics cop hellbent on disrupting the flow of drugs beyond the Golden Triangle recruits the help of an ... See full summary »

Director:

Chung Sun

Writer:

On Szeto (screenplay) (as An Sze-Tu)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ping Chen
Hua Yueh
Hua Tsung
Shirley Yu
Tung-Shing Yee ... (Guest star) (as Tung-Sheng Erh)
Chung Tien Shih ... (Guest star)
Lun Hua ... (Guest star)
Rose Cheng Rose Cheng ... (Guest star) (as Rosie)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kuo Hua Chang
Shih-Ou Chang
Chuen Chiang
Han Chiang
Nan Chiang
San Chiang San Chiang
Tao Chiang
Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The spirit of an ancient evil queen posesses the body of a young anthropological student, who then goes on a murderous rampage.

Director: H. Tjut Djalil
Stars: Barbara Anne Constable, Christopher J. Hart, Claudia Angelique Rademaker
Adventure | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Wong Yu is an upstart young fighter who gets a job to deliver a box which he is not allowed to know the contents of, but will be paid a fortune once its delivered.

Director: Chung Sun
Stars: Yue Wong, Kuan Tai Chen, Hsiu-Chun Lin
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Cobra, the pornographer, abductor, drugs and weapons dealer, and his henchmen abduct and gang rape Irma, a woman who likes rough sex with her strong husband, Rudy. Irma's husband gets her ... See full summary »

Director: Maman Firmansyah
Stars: Eva Arnaz, Clift Sangra, Nena Rosier
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Several couples head upstate to the country to watch a boat being built. Unfortunately they are stalked by a murderer behind a ghoulish mask.

Directors: David Paulsen, John Mason Kirby
Stars: Christopher Allport, Jim Doerr, David Gale
The Dead Zone (1983)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A man awakens from a coma to discover he has a psychic ability.

Director: David Cronenberg
Stars: Christopher Walken, Brooke Adams, Tom Skerritt
Edit

Storyline

After a sudden spike of supply into the drug ridden streets, staunch anti-narcotics cop hellbent on disrupting the flow of drugs beyond the Golden Triangle recruits the help of an attractive young ex-convict to infiltrate a major Thai based drug syndicate controlled by a ruthless drug lord who's expanded their operations into Hong Kong. As our seductive undercover heroine gets inside and rises the ranks to the top, skepticism also rises as the boss' jealous moll smells a plant. Written by Kenny Woo

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

stripper | sex | killer | female nudity | See All (4) »

Genres:

Crime | Thriller

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Hong Kong

Language:

Cantonese | Mandarin

Release Date:

20 January 1977 (Hong Kong) See more »

Also Known As:

A-Sir, Drug Queen, Tiger Gun See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Shaw Brothers See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed