No photo available. Represent Angus Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,091,439 this week

Angus Taylor (I)

Angus Taylor was born on September 30, 1966 in Cooma, New South Wales, Australia. He has been married to Louise Clegg since March 8, 1997. They have four children. See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angus Taylor's work have you seen?

Known For

Lateline Self / Self - Panellist, Liberal MP
(2016-2017)
Capital Hill Self / Self - Liberal MP
(2013-2015)
(2017-2020)
Q&A Self - Minister for Law Enforcement and Cybersecurity / Self - Panellist, Assistant Minister for Cities and Digital Transformation / Self - Panellist, Minister for Law Enforcement
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (18 credits)
 2017-2020 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Self - Energy and Emissions Reduction Minister / Self
- Episode #10.72 (2020) ... Self - Energy and Emissions Reduction Minister
- Episode #7.65 (2017) ... Self
 2019-2020 The Kenny Report (TV Series)
Self - Energy Minister / Self
- Episode #2.88 (2020) ... Self - Energy Minister
- Episode #2.63 (2020) ... Self - Energy Minister
- Episode #2.8 (2020) ... Self - Energy Minister
- Episode #1.160 (2019) ... Self - Energy Minister
- Episode #1.150 (2019) ... Self
 2017-2020 Credlin (TV Series)
Self - Energy Minister / Self / Self - Cyber Security Minister / ...
- Episode #4.85 (2020) ... Self - Energy Minister
- Episode #3.210 (2019) ... Self - Energy Minister
- Episode #3.49 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #3.12 (2019) ... Self (uncredited)
- Episode #3.9 (2019) ... Self
 2016-2020 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Self - Minister for Energy / Self / Self - Panellist / ...
- Episode #11.75 (2020) ... Self - Minister for Energy
- Episode #11.74 (2020) ... Self
- Episode #10.183 (2019) ... Self - Minister for Energy
- Episode #8.132 (2017) ... Self - Panellist
- Episode #8.81 (2017) ... Self - Panellist, Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister
 2018-2019 Kenny on Sunday (TV Series)
Self - Energy Minister / Self - Minister for Cybersecurity
- Episode #2.14 (2019) ... Self - Energy Minister
- Episode #2.11 (2019) ... Self - Energy Minister
- Episode #1.23 (2018) ... Self - Energy Minister
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Self - Minister for Cybersecurity
 2018 Live Now (TV Series)
Self - Member for Hume
- Episode dated 14 September 2018 (2018) ... Self - Member for Hume
 2018 AM Agenda (TV Series)
Self - Law Enforcement and Cyber Security Minister / Self
- Episode dated 30 July 2018 (2018) ... Self - Law Enforcement and Cyber Security Minister
- Episode dated 24 July 2018 (2018) ... Self
 2018 NewsDay (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 15 May 2018 (2018) ... Self
 2017-2018 Q&A (TV Series)
Self - Panellist, Minister for Law Enforcement / Self - Minister for Law Enforcement and Cybersecurity / Self - Panellist, Assistant Minister for Cities and Digital Transformation
- A Broader Budget (2018) ... Self - Panellist, Minister for Law Enforcement
- Family Matters and Home Fires (2018) ... Self - Minister for Law Enforcement and Cybersecurity
- Section 44, Space and Skeptics (2017) ... Self - Panellist, Assistant Minister for Cities and Digital Transformation
 2017-2018 Jones & Co (TV Series)
Self - Minister for Law Enforcement and Cyber Security / Self
- Episode #3.3 (2018) ... Self - Minister for Law Enforcement and Cyber Security
- Episode #2.22 (2017) ... Self
 2018 ABC News Breakfast (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 6 February 2018 (2018) ... Self
 2017 The House (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Self (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Self (uncredited)
 2016-2017 Lateline (TV Series)
Self - Panellist, Liberal MP / Self
- Episode dated 8 September 2017 (2017) ... Self - Panellist, Liberal MP
- Episode dated 31 August 2016 (2016) ... Self (uncredited)
 2017 Sunrise (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 6 September 2017 (2017) ... Self (uncredited)
 2017 Insiders (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #17.28 (2017) ... Self (uncredited)
- Episode #17.21 (2017) ... Self (uncredited)
 2016-2017 Weekend Sunrise (TV Series)
Self - Panellist, Assistant Minister for Cities and Digital Transformation / Self - Panellist, Liberal MP / Self - Panellist, Assistant Minister
- Episode dated 18 March 2017 (2017) ... Self - Panellist, Assistant Minister for Cities and Digital Transformation
- Episode dated 25 February 2017 (2017) ... Self - Panellist, Assistant Minister
- Episode dated 11 June 2016 (2016) ... Self - Panellist, Liberal MP
- Episode dated 28 May 2016 (2016) ... Self - Panellist, Assistant Minister for Cities and Digital Transformation
- Episode dated 16 April 2016 (2016) ... Self - Panellist, Liberal MP
 2016 Viewpoint (TV Series)
Self - Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister
- Episode dated 21 February 2016 (2016) ... Self - Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister
 2013-2015 Capital Hill (TV Series)
Self - Liberal MP / Self
- Episode dated 22 October 2015 (2015) ... Self - Liberal MP
Show Show Archive footage (33 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Promise of Digital Government: Transforming Public Services, Regulation, and Citizenship". Redland Bay: Connor Court Publishing. ISBN 9781925501025

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Enforcer

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed