Charlie Boyle (IV)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,196 this week
Demo Reel
4:09 | Demo Reel
Charlie Boyle was born in 2009 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada. She began her acting career at the age of 4 when she appeared in a national Sport Chek commercial featuring Sidney Crosby and over the years has held lead, principal and actor roles in films (feature, MOW & short), commercials/PSAs, television series, music videos and online. Charlie ... See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5092 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 3525 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 454 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 143 people
created 29 Apr 2018
 
a list of 1085 people
created 26 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Boyle's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Mr. D Connie
(2018)
The Mist Alex (Age 6)
(2017)
Splinters Belle, younger
(2018)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2019 Spinster
Willow
 2019 Reel East Coast (TV Series)
Sarah (segment "Duck Duck Goose")
 2019/I The Date (Short)
Kid #2
 2019 Surface Tension (Short)
Young Phoebe
 2019 My Worst Nightmare (TV Series)
Young Jennifer
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Young Jennifer
 2019 This Hour Has 22 Minutes (TV Series)
Kyla
- Episode #26.13 (2019) ... Kyla
 2018 Mr. D (TV Series)
Connie
- Breaking Slime (2018) ... Connie
 2018/II Duck Duck Goose (Short)
Sarah
 2018 Splinters
Belle, younger
 2018/IV Alice (Short)
30s Alice
 2017/II Dogged (Short)
 2017 Sea Change (TV Movie)
Young Miranda
 2017 The Mist (TV Series)
Alex (Age 6)
- The Waiting Room (2017) ... Alex (Age 6)
 2017 The Christmas Cure (TV Movie)
Casey
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2019 The Young Entertainer Awards (Video)
Herself
 2018 Just Like Mom and Dad (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Herself
 2018 The 39th Annual Young Artist Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Nominee
 2018 The Young Entertainer Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Nominee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Charlie's little brother Oliver is also a model/actor. See more »

Nickname:

Charlie Jean Boyle

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed