Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Gen: Lock
Identity Crisis (S1, Ep8)
Sat, Sep 21 11:30 PM PDT on TOON (068)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad James's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Death Battle Boomstick - Host / Boomstick / Himself - Host / Master Roshi
(2010-2019)
(2015)
Red vs. Blue Blue Soldier 02 / Boomstick / Not Sarge
(2016-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2010-2019 Death Battle (TV Series)
Boomstick - Host / Boomstick / Master Roshi
- Wario VS King Dedede (2019) ... Boomstick (voice)
- Captain Marvel VS Shazam (Marvel VS DC Comics) (2019) ... Boomstick (voice)
- Black Widow VS Widowmaker (Marvel VS Overwatch) (2019) ... Boomstick (voice)
- Mario VS Sonic (Nintendo VS Sega) (2018) ... Boomstick (voice)
 2019 Gen: Lock (TV Series)
Jodie Brennan
- Identity Crisis (2019) ... Jodie Brennan (voice)
- The Only Me I Know (2019) ... Jodie Brennan (voice)
- The Best Defense (2019) ... Jodie Brennan (voice)
- Training Daze (2019) ... Jodie Brennan (voice)
- Second Birthday (2019) ... Jodie Brennan (voice)
 2018 Sugar Pine 7 (TV Series short)
Chad
- Secret trip to Rooster Teeth. (2018) ... Chad
- Drake came to RTX? (2018) ... Chad
 2015-2018 The Know's Top 10s (TV Series)
Boomstick / Narrator
- Top 10 Anime Betrayals w Wiz and Boomstick (2018) ... Boomstick (voice)
- Top 10 Deadliest Cars w/ DEATH BATTLE'S Boomstick (2018) ... Boomstick (voice)
- Top 10 Jurassic Park Moments w/Boomstick (2018) ... Boomstick (voice)
- Top 10 Moms with Death Battle's Boomstick (2018) ... Boomstick (voice)
- Top 10 Magic Weapons w/Death Battle's Boomstick (2018) ... Boomstick (voice)
 2018 EggBots (TV Movie)
dogBot (voice)
 2018 Camp Camp (TV Series)
Magician
- City Survival (2018) ... Magician (voice)
 2016-2018 Red vs. Blue (TV Series)
Not Sarge / Boomstick / Blue Soldier 02
- Headshots (2018) ... Not Sarge (voice)
- Meta vs. Carolina: Dawn of Awesome (2016) ... Boomstick (voice)
- Fifty Shades of Red (2016) ... Blue Soldier 02 (voice)
 2018 Nomad of Nowhere (TV Series)
Old Man
- Trouble on Purpose (2018) ... Old Man (voice)
- Bliss Hill (2018) ... Old Man (voice)
 2016-2017 DBX (TV Series)
Boomstick / Eagle
- Noctis vs 2B (Final Fantasy vs NieR) (2017) ... Boomstick
- Magneto VS Darth Vader (2017) ... Boomstick
 2017 Rooster Teeth Shorts (TV Series)
Chad
- Rooster Teeth's Holiday Horror (2017) ... Chad
 2009 Metal Gear Ben (TV Mini-Series)
Agent Chad Gayden
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: "Lookin' Up" by Barenaked Ladies - Yacht Dancer

Alternate Names:

Chad from ScrewAttack

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed