Billie Lourd


STARmeter
Top 500
Up 145 this week
Trailer
0:27 | Trailer
Billie Lourd was born on July 17, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Billie Catherine Lourd. She is an actress, known for Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017), Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) and Booksmart (2019). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Billionaire Boys Club
Fri, Sep 20 10:05 AM PDT on TMCX (600)
Billionaire Boys Club
Sat, Sep 21 6:00 AM PDT on TMC (599)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 15 Apr 2017
 
a list of 13 images
updated 06 Jul 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 42 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 16 Dec 2017
 
a list of 43 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billie Lourd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Lieutenant Connix
(2017)
Booksmart Gigi
(2019)
American Horror Story Winter Anderson / Mallory / Montana Duke / Linda Kasabian
(2017-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2020 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Fiona
- Episode #11.1 (2020) ... Fiona
 2017-2019 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Winter Anderson / Montana Duke / Mallory / ...
- Episode #9.10 (2019) ... Montana Duke
- Episode #9.9 (2019) ... Montana Duke
- Episode #9.8 (2019) ... Montana Duke
- Episode #9.7 (2019) ... Montana Duke
- Episode #9.6 (2019) ... Montana Duke
 2019 AHS9 Cast Teasers (Short)
 2019 Booksmart
Gigi
 2018 Billionaire Boys Club
Rosanna Ricci
 2017 Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Lieutenant Connix
 2015-2016 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Chanel #3
- Drain the Swamp (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Lovin the D (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Rapunzel, Rapunzel (2016) ... Chanel #3
- The Hand (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Blood Drive (2016) ... Chanel #3
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm living the dream right now. See more »

Trivia:

Billie had already filmed her debut role in Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) before she was cast as a regular in Scream Queens (2015). But because the film had a much longer pre-production period than the Fox TV series, all 13 episodes of Scream Queens' first season had been broadcast by the time Episode VII premiered in theaters. See more »

Nickname:

Billy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed