STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,504 this week

Christian Sánchez (IV)


Christian Sánchez was born on August 12, 1987 in Castelldefels, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor and composer, known for Dreamland (2014), Yo quisiera (2015) and El Continental (2018). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2464 people
created 10 Mar 2013
 
a list of 209 people
created 26 Aug 2018
 
a list of 2 people
created 23 Jun 2018
 
a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Sánchez's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dreamland Moisés
(2014)
Yo quisiera André Vegas
(2015-2018)
(2018)
Lady of Steel Diego Machado
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2019 Derecho a soñar (TV Series)
Coach
- Episode #1.130 (2019) ... Coach
- Episode #1.128 (2019) ... Coach
- Episode #1.120 (2019) ... Coach
- Episode #1.115 (2019) ... Coach
- Episode #1.114 (2019) ... Coach
 2018 El Continental (TV Series)
Perico
- La guerra por una doncella (2018) ... Perico
- Pactos de sangre (2018) ... Perico
- Truco o trato (2018) ... Perico
- Réquiem... Mami (2018) ... Perico
- Matar al mensajero (2018) ... Perico
 2018 Cupido (TV Series)
Álex
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Álex
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Álex
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Álex
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Álex
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Álex
 2015-2018 Yo quisiera (TV Series)
André Vegas
- Último acto (2018) ... André Vegas
- Confia en Mi (2018) ... André Vegas
- Falso Culpable (2018) ... André Vegas
- Con las manos en la masa (2018) ... André Vegas
- Maldito Romeo (2018) ... André Vegas
 2018 The Warning
Médico Inyección
 2017 La que se avecina (TV Series)
Entrenador
 2017 Perdóname, Señor (TV Series)
Alvarito
- Decía siempre el mar (2017) ... Alvarito
- Viento y oleaje (2017) ... Alvarito
- Mar en calma (2017) ... Alvarito
- En un mar de lágrimas (2017) ... Alvarito
- Gota a gota (2017) ... Alvarito
 2016 El padre de Caín (TV Mini-Series)
Médico
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Médico
 2016 Olmos y Robles (TV Series)
Guardaespaldas 1
- Las dos caras de Ezcaray (2016) ... Guardaespaldas 1
 2016 The Open Door
Policía Carlos
 2015 Gym Tony (TV Series)
Richard
- Episode #3.108 (2015) ... Richard
- Episode #3.81 (2015) ... Richard
- Antoñito, el bragas (2015) ... Richard
 2014-2015 Lady of Steel (TV Series)
Diego Machado
- Episode #2.48 (2015) ... Diego Machado
- Episode #2.35 (2015) ... Diego Machado
- Episode #1.73 (2015) ... Diego Machado
- Episode #1.72 (2015) ... Diego Machado
- Episode #1.71 (2015) ... Diego Machado
 2014 Dreamland (TV Series)
Moisés
- Amistad (2014) ... Moisés
- Honestidad (2014) ... Moisés
- Conciencia (2014) ... Moisés
- Rivalidad (2014) ... Moisés
- Compañerismo (2014) ... Moisés
 2011 La pecera de Eva (TV Series)
Puteador
- Episode #4.25 (2011) ... Puteador
- Episode #4.23 (2011) ... Puteador
- Episode #4.17 (2011) ... Puteador
- Episode #4.27 (2011) ... Puteador
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "High School Musical", by David Simpatico. Dir. Ariel del Mastro. See more »

Alternate Names:

Christian Sanchez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed