No photo available. Represent Carmine DeSapio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,171,319 this week

Carmine DeSapio (1908–2004)

Carmine DeSapio was born on December 10, 1908 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Carmine Gerard De Sapio. He was married to Theresa Natale. He died on July 27, 2004 in Manhattan. See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carmine DeSapio's work have you seen?

Known For

World Wide '60 Himself
1960
Firing Line Himself - Guest
1967

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1967 Firing Line (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- The Regular in Politics (1967) ... Himself - Guest
 1960 World Wide '60 (TV Series)
Himself
- Politics and Primaries (1960) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2012 Koch (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Bishop

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed