STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,129 this week

Kunda Hsieh


Kunda Hsieh was born on March 18, 1982 in Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Meet Me @1006 (2018), Inborn Pair (2011) and Love Cheque Charge (2014). He has been married to Chia-Yen Ko since December 3, 2017. See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

What TV Shows Are Sundance Stars Binge-Watching?

From "You" to "Rick and Morty," stars at Sundance 2020 share the TV shows and movies they've recently binge-watched.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kunda Hsieh's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Meet Me @1006 Mu Ssu-Ming
(2018)
Inborn Pair Ko Wei-Cheng
(2011-2012)
Love Cheque Charge Shih Po-Hai
(2014)
Happy 300 Days Chang Yao-Yang
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2018 Meet Me @1006 (TV Series)
Mu Ssu-Ming
- Episode #1.26 (2018) ... Mu Ssu-Ming
- Episode #1.25 (2018) ... Mu Ssu-Ming
- Episode #1.24 (2018) ... Mu Ssu-Ming
- Episode #1.23 (2018) ... Mu Ssu-Ming
- Episode #1.22 (2018) ... Mu Ssu-Ming
 2017 TOP Secret (TV Mini-Series)
Chang Chin
 2017 Attention, Love! (TV Series)
Lin Zi-Xiang
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Lin Zi-Xiang
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Lin Zi-Xiang
 2017 Red Balloon (TV Mini-Series)
Li Xiang Wan / Li Xiang Wan (adult)
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Li Xiang Wan
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Li Xiang Wan (adult)
 2015 Constellation Women Series: Pisces Woman (TV Series)
Kuo Sheng-Hsiung
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Kuo Sheng-Hsiung
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Kuo Sheng-Hsiung
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Kuo Sheng-Hsiung
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Kuo Sheng-Hsiung
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Kuo Sheng-Hsiung
 2014 Love Cheque Charge (TV Series)
Shih Po-Hai
- Episode #1.74 (2014) ... Shih Po-Hai
- Episode #1.73 (2014) ... Shih Po-Hai
- Episode #1.72 (2014) ... Shih Po-Hai
- Episode #1.71 (2014) ... Shih Po-Hai
- Episode #1.70 (2014) ... Shih Po-Hai
 2014 Prince William (TV Series)
Yi Wei-Lien / Liu Wen-Pin
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Yi Wei-Lien / Liu Wen-Pin
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Yi Wei-Lien / Liu Wen-Pin
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Yi Wei-Lien / Liu Wen-Pin
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Yi Wei-Lien / Liu Wen-Pin
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Yi Wei-Lien / Liu Wen-Pin
 2013 Second Life (TV Series)
Ho Li-Fang
- Episode #1.70 (2013) ... Ho Li-Fang
- Episode #1.69 (2013) ... Ho Li-Fang
- Episode #1.68 (2013) ... Ho Li-Fang
- Episode #1.67 (2013) ... Ho Li-Fang
- Episode #1.66 (2013) ... Ho Li-Fang
 2013 Happy 300 Days (TV Series)
Chang Yao-Yang
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Chang Yao-Yang
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Chang Yao-Yang
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Chang Yao-Yang
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Chang Yao-Yang
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Chang Yao-Yang
 2012 Absolute Boyfriend (TV Series)
Yan Tsung-Shih
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Yan Tsung-Shih (as Kun-Da Xie)
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Yan Tsung-Shih (as Kun-Da Xie)
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Yan Tsung-Shih (as Kun-Da Xie)
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Yan Tsung-Shih (as Kun-Da Xie)
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Yan Tsung-Shih (as Kun-Da Xie)
 2011-2012 Inborn Pair (TV Series)
Ko Wei-Cheng
- Episode #1.84 (2012) ... Ko Wei-Cheng
- Episode #1.83 (2012) ... Ko Wei-Cheng
- Episode #1.82 (2012) ... Ko Wei-Cheng
- Episode #1.81 (2012) ... Ko Wei-Cheng
- Episode #1.80 (2012) ... Ko Wei-Cheng
 2009 K.O. 3an Guo (TV Series)
Lu Bu
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Lu Bu
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Lu Bu
 2008 Lan qiu huo (TV Series)
Wang Jing
- Episode #1.16 (2008) ... Wang Jing
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Wang Jing
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Wang Jing
 2004 Michael the Archangel's Dance (TV Series)
Ko
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Xie Kun Da | Kun-Da Xie

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed