No photo available. Represent Philippe Hartmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 278,602 this week

Philippe Hartmann (II)

Canadian-American actor and voice talent Philippe Hartmann was born on December 18, 1970 in Montréal, Québec. Both his parents are originally from Europe. His French mother is Françoise Hartmann (née Hanssens-Eischen) an animator and film director at the National Film Board of Canada and his Belgian born Hungarian father, István Hartmann is a ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sabrina
Thu, Oct 24 3:17 AM PDT on STZECL (647)
Ransom
Fri, Oct 25 5:25 PM PDT on UDOCU (818)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3808 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philippe Hartmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

X-Men: Apocalypse Harbor Employee
(2016)
The Walk Notre Dame Police Officer
(2015)
The Other Brother Set Decorator
(2002)
Aliens in the Family Transportation Department
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2019 Blood & Treasure (TV Series)
Cedar Prison Guard
- The Lunchbox of Destiny (2019) ... Cedar Prison Guard
 2018 Broken Trust (TV Series)
Roger
- Collateral Damage (2018) ... Roger
 2017 Roadside Picnic (TV Series)
IIEC Chief Scientist
- Pilot (2017) ... IIEC Chief Scientist
 2017 Le contrat (TV Series)
Raymond Lareau
- Pierre Beauchamp (2017) ... Raymond Lareau
 2017 Mother!
Beefy Looter / Ezekial 26:12 (uncredited)
 2017 The Glass Castle
NYC Deli Patron (uncredited)
 2017 Patriot (TV Series)
FBI Special Agent
- McMillan Man (2017) ... FBI Special Agent (uncredited)
 2016 Bad Santa 2
Jingle Bells Man (uncredited)
 2016/II Arrival
Halpern's Deputy Director (uncredited)
 2016 X-Men: Apocalypse
Harbor Employee
 2016 WrestleMania 32 (TV Special)
Philippe Hartmann - French Announcer (voice)
 2015 Fatal Vows (TV Series documentary)
Officer J.D. Downs
- Crazy Love (2015) ... Officer J.D. Downs
 2015/II The Walk
Notre Dame Police Officer
 2015 Stonewall
Jack
 2015 Le code Chastenay (TV Series)
Hospital Janitor
 2015 L'auberge du chien noir (TV Series)
Client at Reception Desk / Bistro / Fireplace
- Tu vois? (2015) ... Client at Reception Desk / Bistro / Fireplace
 2010 In Memory of the Days to Come
Professor Jennet
 2010 A Cat in Paris
Mister Hulot (English version, voice)
 2003 Whoopi (TV Series)
Futon Delivery Man
- The Fat and the Frivolous (2003) ... Futon Delivery Man
 1999-2003 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Philippe Hartmann - French Announcer
- Episode #5.9 (2003) ... Philippe Hartmann - French Announcer (voice)
- Episode #5.5 (2003) ... Philippe Hartmann - French Announcer (voice)
- Episode #5.1 (2003) ... Philippe Hartmann - French Announcer (voice)
- Episode #4.53 (2003) ... Philippe Hartmann - French Announcer (voice)
- Episode #4.50 (2003) ... Philippe Hartmann - French Announcer (voice)
 2003 WrestleMania XIX (TV Special)
Philippe Hartmann - French Announcer (voice)
 2001 15 Minutes
NY Daily News Reporter (uncredited)
 1997-1999 Cosby (TV Series)
Keystone Cop #1 / Latte Drinker / Airport Passenger / ...
- My Spy (1999) ... Keystone Cop #1 (uncredited)
- Turkey Day (1998) ... Latte Drinker (uncredited)
- The Pilot (Not the Pilot) (1997) ... Airport Passenger
- Social Insecurity (1997) ... Welfare Recipient
 1998 LateLine (TV Series)
Editing Room Staff
- Buddy Hackett (1998) ... Editing Room Staff
 1997 13 Bourbon St.
François Malveaux
 1997 Sesame Street (TV Series short)
Neighbourhood Friend at Mr. Hooper's Store
- Episode #29.1 (1997) ... Neighbourhood Friend at Mr. Hooper's Store
 1997 Soul Man (TV Series)
Parishioner
 1996 Ransom
Security Guard (uncredited)
 1996 Hollow Point
French Waiter (uncredited)
 1996 City Hall
WCBS-TV Reporter (uncredited)
 1996 The Juror
Private Detective (uncredited)
 1995 Sabrina
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 1995 Tales of the Wild (TV Series)
Riverbank Worker
- Kazan (1995) ... Riverbank Worker
 1994 Million Dollar Babies (TV Mini-Series)
Theatre Usher
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Theatre Usher (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Theatre Usher (uncredited)
 1994 Highlander: The Final Dimension
Criminal Investigator (uncredited)
 1994 Santa Maria (TV Series)
Le Punk
 1993 Montréal P.Q. (TV Series)
SQ Agent Bilodeau
- Episode #1.26 (1993) ... SQ Agent Bilodeau
- Episode #1.20 (1993) ... SQ Agent Bilodeau
- Episode #1.15 (1993) ... SQ Agent Bilodeau
 1993 Bride of Violence 2 (TV Movie)
Joe Spero's Henchman (uncredited)
 1993 Zelda (TV Movie)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 1992 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
Zombie Robot
- The Tale of the Pinball Wizard (1992) ... Zombie Robot (uncredited)
 1992 Scoop (TV Series)
News Editor
- Nouvelles directions (1992) ... News Editor
Show Show Transportation department (9 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Voiced a character in the Best Animated Feature Film of the Year nominated for an Oscar in 2012. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently cast as badass, intimidating or morally ambiguous characters See more »

Nickname:

Pinchas See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed