Dartanian Sloan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,669 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Dartanian was born in Los Angeles, USA. He is the second of oldest of triplets. Dartanian began his career in commercials and online short videos. He loves Hockey and has his own team with his triplet brother, Robert Daniel Sloan, and triplet sister, Anastasia Sloan. He played small characters in movies and TV shows until he made his biggest debut... See full bio »

No One Will Say If Sam Neill Is in 'Jurassic World 3'

Bryce Dallas Howard reacts to the rumor that Sam Neill will join her in Jurassic World 3. Cut to Sam Neill, who offers nothing.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dude Bro Party Massacre III
Thu, Sep 19 1:00 AM PDT on NEXT (585)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 24 images
created 28 Jan 2016
 
a list of 4369 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 206 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 153 people
created 26 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dartanian Sloan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sinister 2 Zach Collins
(2015)
(2013)
Hick Angel
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2017 AOK (TV Series)
- STEAKS! (2017)
 2015 CSI: Cyber (TV Series)
Jacob
- Red Crone (2015) ... Jacob
 2015 Sinister 2
Zach Collins
 2015 New Girl (TV Series)
Student
- Coming Out (2015) ... Student
 2014 An Illusion in Red & White (Short)
Freddy
 2014 Bad Teacher (TV Series)
Twin #2
- The 6th Grade Lock-In (2014) ... Twin #2
 2014 About a Boy (TV Series)
Boy #1
- About a Poker Night (2014) ... Boy #1
 2013-2014 Uproxx Video (TV Series)
Kid / 'Tobacco' Ad Rep
- Haunted House (2014)
- The Birds & the Bees (2014) ... Kid
- Truth in Advertising (2013) ... 'Tobacco' Ad Rep
 2014 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series short)
 2013 Video Game High School (TV Series)
Clarence
- Welcome to Varsity (2013) ... Clarence
 2012 Life's an Itch
Alex Wright
 2011 I Am Not a Moose (Short)
Oliver
 2011 Hick
Angel

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

4' 8" (1.42 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born on the 13th December, 2002 alongside his triplet brother and sister. See more »

Trademark:

Often works alongside his triplet brother Robert Daniel Sloan

Nickname:

Dart See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed