STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,103 this week

Alexis Sánchez (II)


Alexis Sánchez was born on December 19, 1988 in Tocopilla, Antofagasta, Chile as Alexis Alejandro Sánchez Sánchez. He is an actor, known for Mi Amigo Alexis (2019), Copa América Centenario (2016) and FIFA Confederations Cup Russia 2017 (2017). See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 18 Jul 2017
 
a list of 122 people
created 19 Jul 2014
 
a list of 109 people
created 23 May 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 28 Aug 2011
 
a list of 125 people
created 19 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexis Sánchez's work have you seen?

Known For

Mi Amigo Alexis Alexis Sánchez
(2019)
(2016)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2019 Mi Amigo Alexis
Alexis Sánchez
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Scored the winning penalty kick against Argentina National Football Team at the 2015 Copa América final (first title for Chile in its history). See more »

Nickname:

Niño Maravilla

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed