No photo available. Represent Brian Lewis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 157,222 this week

Brian Lewis (XIV)

Brian Lewis was born on July 22, 1983 in Dieterich, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Shot on Shitteo (2016), The Reviewers (2014) and DVD-R Hell (2011). He has been married to Leddie Alexander Lewis since September 7, 2014. He was previously married to Sarah Gobble. See full bio »

Lizzy Caplan Shares an Awkward "Masters of Sex" Story

Lizzy Caplan rolls our signature dice to reveal stories from her past.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shot on Shitteo Officer Randy (segment "Hell on Wheels")
(2016)
(2014)
DVD-R Hell Admiral Crackers
(2014)
Nostalgia Critic Travis Crabtree
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 Shot on Shitteo (completed)
Officer Randy (segment "Hell on Wheels")
 2017 Disco
Russell
 2010-2017 The Cinema Snob (TV Series)
Travis Crabtree / Brian / 70s Brian / ...
- Dear Santa (2016) ... Bearian
- The Legend of Boggy Creek (2014) ... Travis Crabtree
- Guinea Pig: The Devil's Experiment (2012) ... Detective Streebek
- The Terror of Tiny Town (2012) ... Travis Crabtree
 2017 Jesus, Bro!
Burton Burpo
 2016 Lloyd (TV Series)
Roger
- Cattibal Holocaust (2016) ... Roger (voice)
 2014 The Reviewers (TV Series)
Andy
- New Castle (2014) ... Andy
- Reviewer Dibs (2014) ... Andy
- Infringement (2014) ... Andy
- Shooting Space (2014) ... Andy
 2014 DVD-R Hell (TV Series)
Admiral Crackers
- The Day the Clown Cried (2014) ... Admiral Crackers
 2013 The Reviewers (Short)
Andy
 2012-2013 Ninja the Mission Force (TV Series)
Bamboozle / Ninja Scientist / Robot Ninja
- They Call Him Bruce (2013) ... Bamboozle
- Ninja Virus (2012) ... Ninja Scientist
- 'N' is for Ninja (2012) ... Robot Ninja
 2011-2012 80's Dan (TV Series)
Travis Crabtree
- Christmas Eve in Springfield (2012) ... Travis Crabtree
- C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud (2012) ... Travis Crabtree
- The Sweenz (2012) ... Travis Crabtree
- A Very Inappropriate 80's Dan Christmas (2011) ... Travis Crabtree
- Halloween III: Season of the Witch (2011) ... Travis Crabtree
 2012 The Cinema Snob Movie (Video)
Scott Backulah
 2012 Nostalgia Critic (TV Series)
Travis Crabtree
- Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (2012) ... Travis Crabtree
 2011 The Return of El Topo Chico (Short)
Namedropper Bob
 2011 The Ballad of El Topo Chico (Short)
Fan (uncredited)
 2011 The Human Spider: First Sequence (Short)
Brian
 2011/I Paranoia (Video)
Randy
 2010-2011 Brad & Jerrid (TV Series)
J.D. / Ted / Ellis
- Brad and Jerrid Go Hollywood (2010) ... Ellis
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Team Snob
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JD See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed