No photo available. Represent E.S. Tribes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,749,194 this week

E.S. Tribes

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for E.S. Tribes »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 1526 people
created 16 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of E.S. Tribes's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
Vedro Thanks
(2016-2019)
Ivan Born Ivan Born
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2017-2019 Vedro (TV Series)
Albert Marenstein / Born (segment "The Wave He Gave") / Errors in Geography
- How to Become a Celebrity and Succeed in Life (2019) ... Albert Marenstein / Born (segment "The Wave He Gave") (as Slava Pustovalov)
- Explosion of the Modern Architecture (2018) ... Albert Marenstein / Errors in Geography (as Slava Man)
- The Unrealizable Plans Day (2017) ... Albert Marenstein (as Slava Pustovalov)
- Family Tree (2017) ... Albert Marenstein (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2019 PP Studio: 12 Years (Video short)
Lead Singer
 2018 Crudely Written Communal Fiction
Albert Marenstein (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2018 Istorii napisannye krovyu
Mr. Hat / Mr. Shoe / Sudden Actor (segment "Head-scrap") (voice, as Slava Pustovalov)
 2017 Errors in Geography: Really Old (Video short)
Errors in Geography (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2017 Quality Content (TV Series)
Sudden Actor / Ivan Born
- Shia LaBeouf's "He Will Not Divide Us" Explained (2017) ... Sudden Actor / Ivan Born (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2016 Errors in Geography: It's December (Again Engaged) (Video short)
Errors in Geography (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2016 Ivan Born (Short)
Ivan Born (as Slava Pustovalov, Sleva Pustovalov)
 2016 Errors in Geography: Schizope (Video short)
Errors in Geography (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2016 Errors in Geography: The Seeker of Autumn (Video short)
Errors in Geography (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2016 Errors in Geography: Geodesy - Irpen Inspires 2B Creative (Video short)
Errors in Geography / Albert Marenstein (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2015 Errors in Geography: Festively Engaged (Video short)
Errors in Geography / Mr. Hat / Mr. Shoe (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2015 Mikhail Bondarev: Hren' velikogo cheloveka (Short)
Albert Marenstein (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2015 Errors in Geography: Leaving Donetsk (To Live in Donetsk) (Video short)
Errors in Geography (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2015 Errors in Geography: Fat Duck Surprise (Video short)
Errors in Geography (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2015 Book of the Senseless (Short)
SunglaSenseless / Senseless in the Empty Room (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2013 Identyfikatsiya Porna (Short)
Born (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2012 Zero Sum Game (Short)
Puppeter / Mr. Hat and Mr. Shoe Voices / Candy Finder (uncredited)
 2012 The Born Defecation (Short)
Born (as Slava Pustovalov)
 2012 International Relations Theory Illustrated #1 Realism (Video short)
Audience Member (uncredited)
 2011 Noch' Naprolyot (Short)
The Voices from the TV (voice, as Slava Pustovalov)
 2010 Those Old Trailers (Short)
The Space Most Dangerous Criminal (segment "Alien Mafia") / Albert Marenstein (segment "Mondo Toileto") / This Guy, Homicidal Maniac (segment "Madness on the 13th Floor") (as Slawa Poostowalov, Guess Who)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (13 credits)
Show Show Music department (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (4 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (3 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (28 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Translator for Al-Jazeera channel news TV crew in Donetska Oblast. See more »

Alternate Names:

S. Man | Slava Man | Silvio Pistov | Slawa Poostowalov | Slava Pustovalov | Sleva Pustovalov | Sprava Pustovalov | Guess Who

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed