Dan Avidan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,175 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Dan Avidan was born on March 14, 1979 in New Jersey, USA as Leigh Daniel Avidan. He is known for his work on Ninja Sex Party: I Just Want To (Dance) (2009), Breaking Bad: The Middle School Musical (2013) and The Sacred Chalice with Ninja Sex Party (2010). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 278 people
created 18 Apr 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 25 Aug 2014
 
a list of 43 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 27 people
created 15 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Avidan's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2016-2018 Mighty Magiswords (TV Series short) (performer - 69 episodes)
- Too Commercial (2018) ... (performer: main title)
- Warts and All (2018) ... (performer: main title)
- Helping Cattus Help (2018) ... (performer: main title)
- The Incredible Tiny Warriors (2018) ... (performer: main title)
- Dunkadellic (2018) ... (performer: main title)
 2017 Ninja Sex Party: Eating Food in the Shower (Video short) (music written and performed by - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (30 credits)
Show Show Writer (25 credits)
Show Show Composer (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Google+ | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

'Danny Sexbang' | Danny | The Game Grumps | NSP | Danny Sexbang | Starbomb

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dan Avidan did an online series called Dirty Shorts on MondoMedia and was hated by fans of the channel. See more »

Nickname:

Danny Sexbang

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed