STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 364,343 this week

Calvin Johnson (VII)


Calvin Johnson was born on September 29, 1985 in Newnan, Georgia, USA as Jr. Calvin Johnson. He has been married to Brittney McNorton since June 4, 2016. They have one child. See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 228 people
updated 02 Nov 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 images
created 28 Jun 2017
 
a list of 50 people
created 12 Aug 2014
 
a list of 74 people
created 21 Dec 2010
 
a list of 1480 people
created 27 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Calvin Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The NFL on CBS Himself - Detroit Lions Wide Receiver / Himself - Detroit Lions Wide receiver
(2008-2011)
(2016)
ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime Himself - Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Wide Receiver
(2004-2006)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2018 Pen Therapy (Short)
Himself
 2016 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 23 November 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 7 September 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Guest
 2016 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Finals Pt. 2 (2016) ... Himself - Contestant
- The Finals (2016) ... Himself - Contestant
- Semi Finals (2016) ... Himself - Contestant
- Showstoppers Night (2016) ... Himself - Contestant
- Halloween Night (2016) ... Himself - Contestant
 2016 Access Hollywood (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #21.67 (2016) ... Himself
 2016 Extra with Billy Bush (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #23.67 (2016) ... Himself
 2016 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #36.59 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #36.34 (2016) ... Himself
 2016 Access Daily (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 October 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2016 All or Nothing: A Season with the Arizona Cardinals (TV Series)
Himself - Wide Receiver #81
- Fog (2016) ... Himself - Wide Receiver #81
 2015 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Himself - NFL Superlatives
- Andy Samberg/Carrie Underwood (2015) ... Himself - NFL Superlatives
 2012 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #19.126 (2012) ... Himself
 2008-2011 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Lions Wide Receiver / Himself - Detroit Lions Wide receiver
- San Diego Chargers vs. Detroit Lions (2011) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Wide receiver
- New England Patriots vs. Detroit Lions (2010) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Wide Receiver
- New York Jets vs. Detroit Lions (2010) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Wide Receiver
- Tennessee Titans vs. Detroit Lions (2008) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Wide Receiver
 2008-2010 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Lions Wide Receiver / Himself - Detroit Lions Wide receiver
- Detroit Lions vs. New York Giants (2010) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Wide Receiver
- St. Louis Rams vs. Detroit Lions (2010) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Wide Receiver
- Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers (2010) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Wide Receiver
- Detroit Lions vs. San Francisco 49ers (2009) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Wide Receiver
- Detroit Lions vs. Chicago Bears (2009) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Wide Receiver
 2010 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 September 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2004-2006 ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime (TV Series)
Himself - Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Wide Receiver
- Virginia Cavaliers vs. Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets (2006) ... Himself - Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Wide Receiver
- Virginia Tech Hokies vs. Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets (2004) ... Himself - Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Wide Receiver
 2004 2004 Champs Sports Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Wide Receiver
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2013-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Lions / Himself - Detroit Lions Wide Receiver / Himself - Former NFL Player / ...
- Episode dated 22 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Former NFL Player
- Episode dated 2 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Former NFL Player
- Episode dated 7 July 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Former NFL Player
- Episode dated 9 March 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Retired NFL Player
- Episode dated 2 February 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Detroit Lions
 2016 The Insider (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #13.42 (2016) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The NFL's 'Calvin Johnson Rule' states: "If a player goes to the ground in the act of catching a pass (with or without contact by an opponent), he must maintain control of the ball after he touches the ground, whether in the field of play or the end zone. If he loses control of the ball, and the ball touches the ground before he regains control, the pass is incomplete. If he regains control prior... See more »

Nickname:

Megatron See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed