Han Dian Chen


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,721 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Han Dian Chen was born on July 6, 1984 in Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Monga (2010), Double Trouble (2012) and Love (2012). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Han Dian Chen's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Monga Dog Boy
(2010)
Double Trouble Tour Guide Idol
(2012)
Love Jitui Ge
(2012)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2017 Didi's Dream
Wang Diandian
 2016 Shuttle Love Millennium (TV Series)
Huang Yichun (2016)
 2016 Rock Records in Love (TV Series)
Hsiao-tuan
- Scent (2016) ... Hsiao-tuan
 2016 Rookie Chef
Lawyer
 2015 Kangxi lai le (TV Mini-Series)
Chang Tsung-Jung / Dee Hsu / Chang Ting-Ting / ...
- Wu qi bu you de te shu zhi ye da ji he (2015) ... Chang Tsung-Jung
 2013 My Beautiful Kingdom
Peng Hai
 2013 Traversal 101 (TV Movie)
Lee Tzu-Chao
 2012 Double Trouble
Tour Guide Idol
 2012/I Love
Jitui Ge
 2012 The Soul of Bread
Gao-Bing
 2011 Jump Ashin!
Papaya (as Han-Tien Chen)
 2010 Love in Disguise
WZB
 2010 Monga
Dog Boy (as Han-Tien Chen)
 2008 Invincible Shan Bao Mei (TV Series)
Kai-Wen (2008)
 2008 Rolling Love (TV Series)
Rogue A (2008)
 2008 Bull Fighting (TV Series)
- Vol. 16 (2008)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Han Tien Chen | Han-Tien Chen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed