Katie Findlay (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 76 this week
Trailer
3:00 | Trailer
Canadian born actor Katie Findlay received rave reviews in 2017 for her work as "Lucy," co-starring with Jay Baruchel in the final season of FXX's critically-acclaimed comedy series Man Seeking Woman. TV audiences may also know Findlay as "Rebecca" from her explosive story line in the first season of Shonda Rhimes' hit ABC series How To Get Away ... See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 11 images
updated 07 Dec 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 20 Mar 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 13 Dec 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 30 May 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 17 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katie Findlay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2014-2015)
(2017)
The Carrie Diaries Maggie Landers
(2013-2014)
The Killing Rosie Larsen
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2019 Heart of Life (TV Movie)
Sydney Winter
 2019 Search and Destroy (TV Movie)
Autumn Simpson
 2019 Straight Up
Rory
 2019 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Tammy Crosby
- Nightmare at 30,000 Feet (2019) ... Tammy Crosby
 2017 Lost Generation (TV Series)
Cooper
- June: Confession (2017) ... Cooper
- May: What You Do to Me Again (2017) ... Cooper
- April: Anthem (2017) ... Cooper
- March: Good Learner (2017) ... Cooper
 2017 Man Seeking Woman (TV Series)
Lucy
- Blood (2017) ... Lucy
- Cake (2017) ... Lucy
- Dolphin (2017) ... Lucy
- Bagel (2017) ... Lucy
- Pad Thai (2017) ... Lucy
 2016 The Magicians (TV Series)
Eve
- Thirty-Nine Graves (2016) ... Eve
- Remedial Battle Magic (2016) ... Eve
- Homecoming (2016) ... Eve
 2016 The Bridge Part 2 (TV Movie)
Molly Callens
 2015 The Bridge (TV Movie)
Molly Callens
 2015 The Dark Stranger
Leah Garrison
 2015 Jem and the Holograms
Stormer
 2014-2015 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series)
Rebecca Sutter
- It's Time to Move On (2015) ... Rebecca Sutter
- It's All My Fault (2015) ... Rebecca Sutter
- The Night Lila Died (2015) ... Rebecca Sutter
- Mama's Here Now (2015) ... Rebecca Sutter
- She's a Murderer (2015) ... Rebecca Sutter
 2014 Premature
Gabrielle
 2013-2014 The Carrie Diaries (TV Series)
Maggie Landers
- Run to You (2014) ... Maggie Landers
- This Is the Time (2014) ... Maggie Landers
- Hungry Like the Wolf (2014) ... Maggie Landers
- Date Expectations (2014) ... Maggie Landers
- Under Pressure (2014) ... Maggie Landers (credit only)
 2013 After the Dark
Bonnie
 2012 An Instrument of Justice (Short)
The Miss
 2012 Continuum (TV Series)
Lily Cole
- A Test of Time (2012) ... Lily Cole
 2011-2012 The Killing (TV Series)
Rosie Larsen
- What I Know (2012) ... Rosie Larsen
- Donnie or Marie (2012) ... Rosie Larsen
- 72 Hours (2012) ... Rosie Larsen (voice)
- Ghosts of the Past (2012) ... Rosie Larsen (voice)
- Orpheus Descending (2011) ... Rosie Larsen
 2011 Crash Site
Frances Saunders
 2011 Stargate Universe (TV Series)
Ellie
- Epilogue (2011) ... Ellie
- Common Descent (2011) ... Ellie
 2011 Endgame (TV Series)
Maisie MacDonald
- The Other Side of Summer (2011) ... Maisie MacDonald
 2010 Psych (TV Series)
Minka
- Shawn 2.0 (2010) ... Minka
 2010 Tangled (TV Movie)
Emily
 2010 Fringe (TV Series)
Jill
- The Man from the Other Side (2010) ... Jill
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is of Portuguese, Chinese, English and Scottish descent. See more »

Nickname:

Kate See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed