Neil Breen (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,381 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Neil Breen was born on November 23, 1958. He started his career as a real-estate agent and architect in Las Vegas, before switching partly to being an independent filmmaker. Breen has not attended film school and learned everything he needed to know by himself. He deliberately makes independent films as he has stated he doesn't want to be a part of... See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 5 months ago
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 7 people
created 12 Jul 2018
 
a list of 836 people
created 22 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil Breen's work have you seen?

Known For

Double Down Producer
(2005)
Fateful Findings Producer
(2013)
Twisted Pair Producer
(2018)
Pass Thru Producer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2018 Twisted Pair (producer)
 2016 Pass Thru (producer)
 2013 Fateful Findings (producer)
 2009 I Am Here... Now (producer)
 2005 Double Down (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

NJN Sound Assoc. | The BNB Effects Studio | Casting N Entertainment CNA | Cine 'N Collaboration LLC | LLC Cine 'N Collaboration | Casting N Entertainment | Lighting N Films | Eats N' Eats Film Inc. | BB Location Management | NNN Entertainment Partners | BNN Salon
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the use of social commentary in his films] I don't try to tell people what's right or wrong. I don't preach to people. I just sort of lay out something that I think is interesting and thought-provoking. See more »

Trivia:

Saved up the money he earned as a licensed architect to self-finance his first three feature films. See more »

Nickname:

Neil "The Lean, Mean, Tuna Eating Hacking Machine" Breen See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed