Joshua Courtade


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 460,901 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Joshua Courtade was born on April 30, 1981 in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Alone in the Universe (2015), Melody on Earth (2018) and Twenty Years Later (2014). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joshua Courtade's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2015)
(2018)
(2014)
Vanishing Act Writer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (23 credits)
 2020 Gary vs the Pandemic (Short)
 2019 Puppet Dimension (TV Series) (created by - 19 episodes)
- Experiment 19 (2019) ... (creator)
- Experiment 18 (2019) ... (creator)
- Experiment 17 (2019) ... (creator)
- Experiment 16 (2019) ... (creator)
- Experiment 15 (2019) ... (creator)
  Some Guy (TV Series) (created by - 12 episodes, 2018) (written by - 12 episodes, 2018)
- Life in the Future (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Wednesday Night at the Movies (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- And God Laughed (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- The Worst Day of the Year (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- The Woman at the Comic Shop (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
  Space Debris (TV Series) (created by - 14 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (written by - 14 episodes, 2015 - 2017)
- Christmas in Space (2017) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Milton's Brain (2017) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Captain for a Day (2017) ... (creator) / (written by)
- The Ol' Switcheroo (2017) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Cult Classic (2017) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2016 The Joy (Short)
 2014 Twenty Years Later (writer)
 2013 Black Paper (writer)
 2012 Vanishing Act (Short) (written by)
 2012 Hank Danger and the Woman from Venus! (Short) (characters) / (written by)
 2011 Neurotica: After Dark (Short) (characters) / (written by)
 2011 Donald (Short) (writer)
 2011 Hank Danger and the Riddle Mountain Curse! (characters) / (written by)
 2010 Judgment (Short)
 2010 Neurotica (Short)
 2010 Hank Danger and the League of Scientists! (characters) / (written by)
 2010 Mugs (Video short)
 2010 Playing House (Video short) (screenplay) / (story)
 2009 Defector (Short) (writer)
 2009 Hank Danger and the Space Mummy's Tomb! (Video) (characters) / (written by)
 2008 Hank Danger and the Fountain of Death! (Video) (characters) / (written by)
Show Show Producer (26 credits)
Show Show Editor (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Sound department (15 credits)
Show Show Director (22 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Young Mike Hardy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed