No photo available. Represent Clifford Hammond? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,840,168 this week

Clifford Hammond (1915–2013)

Clifford Hammond was born on March 9, 1915 in Martinsville, Illinois, USA as Carlis Clifford Hammond. He died on January 29, 2013 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clifford Hammond's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2009 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Civilian Conservation Corps (2009) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Civilian Conservation Corps (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Uncle Cliff

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed