STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,571 this week

Joey Logano


Joey Logano was born on May 24, 1990 in Middletown, Connecticut, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015), Logan Lucky (2017) and Twin Turbos (2018). He has been married to Brittany Baca since December 13, 2014. See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 21 Nov 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 30 Jul 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 
a list of 300 people
created 16 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joey Logano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2015)
Logan Lucky CMS Security Guard #2
(2017)
Twin Turbos Producer
(2018)
Lab Rats Himself
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018 Twin Turbos (TV Series) (consulting producer - 4 episodes)
- Start Your Engines (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- NASCAR Dreams (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Race to the Top (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Off Track, On Course (2018) ... (consulting producer)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads fro Toyota's Toyotaracing.com's fan designed car paint design promotion.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joseph T. Logano

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Hudson Logano was born in January 2018. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed