STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 697 this week

Rosanna Pansino


Rosanna Pansino was born on June 8, 1985 in Seattle, Washington, USA as Rosanna Jeanne Reardon. She is a producer and actress, known for Escape the Night (2016), Star Wars: DIY Cosplay (2015) and The Emoji Movie (2017). See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 14 Aug 2018
 
a list of 497 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 309 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 129 people
created 19 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosanna Pansino's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Escape the Night The Jetsetter / The Socialite
(2018-2019)
The Emoji Movie Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Nerdy Nummies Producer
(2011-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2013-2019 Ro's Life (TV Series short) (producer - 255 episodes)
- Trying more weird cereal (2019) ... (producer)
- Trying weird cereal flavors (2019) ... (producer)
- My new Merch is here! (2019) ... (producer)
- We cloned our dogs for $600 (2019) ... (producer)
- The Pie Challenge (2019) ... (producer)
 2011-2019 Nerdy Nummies (TV Series) (producer - 357 episodes)
- Our wedding vows (2019) ... (producer)
- Making a wedding dress cake (2019) ... (producer)
- The best Brownie recipe ever (2019) ... (producer)
- Moon Landing cake (2019) ... (producer)
- How to make a Summer Solstice cake (2019) ... (producer)
 2015 Ro's Tasty Treats: Holiday (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 Ro's Tasty Treats: Halloween (TV Special) (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (17 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ro Pansino | Ro!

Height:

4' 10" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2014, was nominated for a Streamy Award (Honoring the Best in Online Video), Best Food And Cuisine for the Show Nerdy Nummies. See more »

Trademark:

Her smile See more »

Nickname:

Ro

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed