Adam Hagenbuch


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,148 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Adam Hagenbuch is an actor and writer, known for The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012), Fuller House (2016) and Switched at Birth (2011). See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 26 Mar 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 07 Sep 2014
 
a list of 46 people
created 31 May 2018
 
a list of 1875 people
created 08 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Hagenbuch's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Fuller House Jimmy Gibbler
(2016-2019)
Switched at Birth Greg 'Mingo' Shimingo
(2015-2017)
Undateable Trent
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2020 Common Decency (Short) (post-production)
Joe
 2016-2019 Fuller House (TV Series)
Jimmy Gibbler
- Welcome Home, Baby-to-Be-Named-Later (2019) ... Jimmy Gibbler
- A Modest Proposal (2019) ... Jimmy Gibbler
- DJ's Amazing 40th Birthday Race (2019) ... Jimmy Gibbler
- Ready Player Fuller (2019) ... Jimmy Gibbler
- Family Business (2019) ... Jimmy Gibbler
 2018 The Dare Project (Short)
Justin
 2017 Say You Will
J.D.
 2015-2017 Switched at Birth (TV Series)
Greg 'Mingo' Shimingo
- Long Live Love (2017) ... Greg 'Mingo' Shimingo
- Four Ages in Life (2017) ... Greg 'Mingo' Shimingo
- This Has to Do with Me (2017) ... Greg 'Mingo' Shimingo
- The Call (2017) ... Greg 'Mingo' Shimingo
- And Always Searching for Beauty (2015) ... Greg 'Mingo' Shimingo
 2017 Trial & Error (TV Series)
Clanton
- Opening Statements (2017) ... Clanton
- A Change in Defense (2017) ... Clanton
 2017 Porn Again (TV Mini-Series)
Dave
- Gay for Pay (2017) ... Dave
 2015-2017 Kirby Buckets (TV Series)
Main Mad Brad / Brad
- Yep, This Is Happening (2017) ... Main Mad Brad
 2016 Honeymoon From Hell (TV Movie)
Rivers McCoy
 2016 Foursome (TV Series)
Eric
- Blackout (2016) ... Eric
- Sex-Ed (2016) ... Eric
- Sister-Zoned (2016) ... Eric
 2016 [Blank] My Life (TV Series)
Bill
- Beg for It (2016) ... Bill
 2016 Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life (TV Series)
Cameron Rash
- How to Survive Old Friends (2016) ... Cameron Rash
- How to Survive Insufficient Funds (2016) ... Cameron Rash
 2015 The Trans-Former (Short)
Shelly
 2015 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Boy on Beach
- Foot Loose (2015) ... Boy on Beach
 2014 Welcome to the Building (Short)
Chris
 2014 The Brittany Murphy Story (TV Movie)
Ashton Kutcher
 2014 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Thad Cass
- Jane Doe #38 (2014) ... Thad Cass
 2014 Modern Family (TV Series)
Scott
- Other People's Children (2014) ... Scott
 2013 Breaking Character (Short)
Jake
 2013 A New York Heartbeat
Stomper #1
 2013 A Matter of Time (Short)
Adam Eddington, IV
 2013 American Cliche
Aaron Bennett
 2012 Watch the Skies (Short)
JD Brownlee
 2011 Extremely Decent (TV Movie)
Various
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Adam Hagenboo

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Senior at Carnegie Mellon's School of Drama playing Romeo in Carnegie's production of "Romeo & Juliet". See more »

Nickname:

Hagenboo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed