Oscar Steer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,009 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
Oscar Steer was born in October 2002 in Ashford, Kent, England as Oscar Thomas George Steer. He is an actor, known for Nanny McPhee Returns (2010), Nativity! (2009) and Grandpa in My Pocket (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Ashford, Kent, England, UK

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Nanny McPhee Returns
Mon, Nov 18 5:10 PM PST on HBOF (522)
Nanny McPhee Returns
Fri, Nov 22 2:10 PM PST on HBOF (522)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 180 people
created 30 Sep 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 08 Apr 2014
 
a list of 802 images
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 432 people
created 12 Oct 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 28 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oscar Steer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nanny McPhee Returns Vincent Green
(2010)
Nativity! Auditionee
(2009)
Grandpa in My Pocket Callum Callminder
(2014)
May Contain Nuts Cameron McDonald
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2014 Grandpa in My Pocket (TV Series)
Callum Callminder
- The Day the Callminders Called on Mr Whoops (2014) ... Callum Callminder
 2010 Nanny McPhee Returns
Vincent Green
 2009 Nativity!
Auditionee
 2009 May Contain Nuts (TV Movie)
Cameron McDonald

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bunny See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed