David Bluvband


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,914 this week
Trailer
1:14 | Trailer
David Bluvband was born on May 5, 1989 in New York City, New York, USA as David Nolan Bluvband. He is an actor and director, known for The Chris Gethard Show (2015). See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 01 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Bluvband's work have you seen?

Known For

The Chris Gethard Show The Human Fish
2015-2018

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2019 Mom's Day Off (Short) (post-production)
Gangster 2
 2017-2018 The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series)
Virgil
- The Punishment Room (2018) ... Virgil
- Thank You and Good Night (2017) ... Virgil
- Mrs. X at the Gaslight (2017) ... Virgil
 2015-2018 The Chris Gethard Show (TV Series)
The Human Fish
- Stop Apologizing For Your Dream (2018) ... The Human Fish
- New York Vs. The World (2018) ... The Human Fish
- Call It Forward (2018) ... The Human Fish
- Pot Brownie Roulette (2018) ... The Human Fish
- Survive the Apocalypse (2018) ... The Human Fish
 2018 Spiders: A Love Story (Short)
Fly
 2018 Crashing (TV Series)
Sound Engineer
- Porter Got HBO (2018) ... Sound Engineer (uncredited)
 2017 The Deuce (TV Series)
Waiter
- The Principle Is All (2017) ... Waiter
 2017 Who Is? (TV Series) (voice)
 2017 Difficult People (TV Series)
Jewish Guy #1
- Code Change (2017) ... Jewish Guy #1
 2017 The Detour (TV Series)
Creepy Weirdo
- The Job (2017) ... Creepy Weirdo
 2017 The Special Without Brett Davis (TV Series)
Sean Lennon
- The Dakota Co-Op Board (2017) ... Sean Lennon
 2016 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (TV Series)
Russian Hacker
- Liam Hemsworth/Ana Gasteyer/Paul Mecurio (2016) ... Russian Hacker
 2016 The Public Access Olympics (TV Series)
- Swimming (2016)
 2016 Secrets & Liars (TV Movie)
Villain
 2016 Movie Theater Meltdown (Short)
Laugher
 2015-2016 Broad City (TV Series)
Dr. Whiz
- Two Chainz (2016) ... Dr. Whiz
- The Matrix (2015) ... Dr. Whiz
- Wisdom Teeth (2015) ... Dr. Whiz
 2015 The Knick (TV Series)
Metropolitan Club Accountant
- Do You Remember Moon Flower? (2015) ... Metropolitan Club Accountant
 2015 The Slashening
Pizza Guy
 2015 Last Two People on Earth (TV Series short)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2011-2015 The Chris Gethard Show: Public Access (TV Series)
Human Fish / The Human Fish / Panelist / ...
- Fetish Party (2015) ... Panelist
- Should We Keep Doing the Show? (2014) ... Human Fish
- 18th Century American Gladiators (2014) ... Israel Bissell
 2014 Fear Town, USA
Frisbee Friend
 2014 Consti2tion
 2014 Scary Sticky Stories (TV Mini-Series short)
 2013 Falcon Man (TV Series short)
The Leader
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... The Leader
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... The Leader
 2013 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Captain Cage / Captin Cage / Upchuck / ...
- Legion of Doom Shark Tank (2013) ... Captin Cage
- Everyday Acting: Seeing an Ex (2013) ... Grayson
 2013 Last Night (TV Series)
Dead Guy
- The Number (2013) ... Dead Guy
 2013 Very Mary-Kate (TV Series short)
Boom Operator
- Instagram (2013) ... Boom Operator
 2012 Rice Pudding Please (Short)
Mr. Paxley
 2012 The Real Magic Mike (Short)
Director (voice)
 2012 Incognito (TV Series) (2012)
 2012 Shannon O'Neill Is... (TV Series short)
 2012 Jest Originals (TV Series short)
Judas
- The Passion of Tebow (2012) ... Judas
 2012 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
The Human Fish
- Episode dated 3 January 2012 (2012) ... The Human Fish
 2011 The Chris Gethard Show: Public Access Web Videos (TV Series)
The Human Fish
- NYC Subway Christmas Caroling (2011) ... The Human Fish
 2011/I Missed Connection (Short)
Doug Karr
 2011 Upload (Short)
Guy at Bar
 2011 Hipsters: Are Roaming the Campus (Video short)
 2011 The Onion News Network (TV Series)
Will Tracey
- Fifth Anniversary (2011) ... Will Tracey
 2011 Fambly (TV Series short)
 2010 Fuck Me, Ray Bradbury (Short)
Book Nerd
 2010 Broad City (TV Series short)
- Comedy Couple (2010)
 2008 Beyond Fact (TV Series)
Brian Kerney
 1998 Cage Match (TV Series)
Various (2008)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: "F**k Me, Ray Bradbury" by Rachel Bloom

Alternate Names:

Dave Bluvband

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studies and performs improv and sketch comedy at the Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre in New York. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed