Ritwick Chakraborty


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,260 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Ritwick Chakraborty was born on March 31, 1977 in Barrackpore, West Bengal, India. He is an actor, known for Chalo Let's Go (2008), Har Har Byomkesh (2015) and Byomkesh Pawrbo (2016). He has been married to Aparajita Ghosh Das since April 24, 2011. See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 21 Jan 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 05 Aug 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 20 Dec 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 Jun 2018
 
a list of 7453 images
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ritwick Chakraborty's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Chalo Let's Go Shekhar
(2008)
Har Har Byomkesh Ajit Bandopadhyay
(2015)
Byomkesh Pawrbo Ajit Banerjee
(2016)
The Violin Player The Violin Player
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
  72 Ghanta (completed)
Sourav
 2020 Borunbabur Bondhu
Son
 2019 Teko
 2019 Buro Sadhu
Abir
 2019 Rajlokhi O Srikanto
Srikanto
 2019 Parineeta
Babai
 2019 Samsara
 2019 The Elder Son
Partha
 2019 Tarikh
Rudrangshu
 2019 Vinci Da
Aadi Bose
 2018 Shubho Sharodiya (TV Movie)
 2018 Happy Pill
 2018 Ahare Mon
Michael
 2017 Chhaya O Chhobi
Jitu
 2017 Maacher Jhol
Chef Dev D
 2017 Incomplete
Indira
 2017 Nagarkirtan
Madhu
 2016 Asomapto
Indrajit
 2016 City of Love (Short)
Adil
 2016 Byomkesh Pawrbo
Ajit Banerjee
 2016 The Violin Player
The Violin Player
 2016 Pichutaan (TV Movie)
 2016 Saheb Bibi Golaam
Javed
 2015 Har Har Byomkesh
Ajit Bandopadhyay
 2015 Saari Raat
 2015 Nirbaak
Mrityunjoy Karmakar
 2015 Bitnoon
Rahul
 2015 Bheetu: Coward
Rony
 2015 Open Tee Bioscope
grown-up Fowara
 2015 Ebar Shabor
Pantu Haldar
 2014 Labour of Love
Man
 2014 Ek Phali Rodh
 2014 3 Patti
Mukul
 2013 Khancha
 2013 Apur Panchali
 2013 Phoring
 2013 Bakita Byaktigato
Pramit
 2013 Mahapurush O Kapurush
Rimjhim's Husband
 2013 Aborto
Siddhartha Mitra (as Ritwik Chakraborty)
 2011-2012 Kanakanjali (TV Series)
Rupam
- Episode #1.336 (2012) ... Rupam
- Episode #1.335 (2012) ... Rupam
- Episode #1.334 (2012) ... Rupam
- Episode #1.333 (2012) ... Rupam
- Episode #1.332 (2012) ... Rupam
 2012 Shabdo
Tarak Dutta
 2011 Hatey Roilo Pistol
Protagonist
 2011 Necklace
Biswanath
 2010 Le Chakka
 2009 Cross Connection
Akash
 2009 Smritimedur
Ayan
 2008 Bandhan (TV Series)
 2008 Chalo Let's Go
Shekhar (as Ritwick)
 2002 Prohor

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rittick Chakraborty | Rittik Chakraborty | Ritwik Chakraborty | Ritwick
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed