Mark Zuckerberg

Actor | Stunts | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,182 this week
Trailer
2:20 | Trailer
Mark Zuckerberg was born on May 14, 1984 in Dobbs Ferry, New York, USA as Mark Elliot Zuckerberg. He is known for his work on Terms and Conditions May Apply (2013), Roots Music Americana (2011) and The Simpsons (1989). He has been married to Priscilla Chan since May 19, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 09 Oct 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 1394 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 14 Nov 2017
 
a list of 144 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Zuckerberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Terms and Conditions May Apply Himself - Founder, Facebook
(2013)
(2011)
The Simpsons Mark Zuckerberg
(2010)
The Virtual Revolution Himself - Co-Founder and CEO: Facebook / Himself - Founder and CEO: Facebook
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Mark Zuckerberg
- Loan-a Lisa (2010) ... Mark Zuckerberg (voice)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Facebook Home.

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 135 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 16 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mark Zuckerburg | Facebook co-founder

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When you give everyone a voice and give people power, the system usually ends up in a really good place. So, what we view our role as, is giving people that power. See more »

Trivia:

Developing programs to fact-check questionable content and disrupting fake news economics. See more »

Trademark:

Being Pastier in Complexion than a Sun-Starved Brit. See more »

Nickname:

Zuck

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed