Brad Benedict (V)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,719 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Brad Benedict was born on September 13, 1985 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Bradley Philip Benedict. He is an actor and producer, known for Castle (2009), Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) and Dads (2013). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sister of the Bride
Wed, Oct 23 2:00 PM PDT on HALL (080)
My Christmas Prince
Sun, Oct 27 12:00 PM PDT on LIFE (034)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 16 Aug 2016
 
a list of 1215 people
created 21 Jan 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 1121 people
created 13 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brad Benedict's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Castle Zach Benton
(2014)
(2009)
Dads Fireman
(2013)
The Hollywood Box Cam (2017)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
  Catch a Fallen Star (pre-production)
Bodie Gilbert
  The Oval (TV Series) (filming)
Kyle Flint
- Episode #1.25 ... Kyle Flint
- Episode #1.24 ... Kyle Flint
- Episode #1.23 ... Kyle Flint
- Episode #1.22 ... Kyle Flint
- Episode #1.21 ... Kyle Flint
  Love on the Rise (completed)
Jacob Adams III
 2019 Why Women Kill (TV Series)
Gene
 2019 Sister of the Bride (TV Movie)
Preston
 2019 Thunderdance (Short)
Pratt
 2019 If Loving You Is Wrong (TV Series)
Johnny
- Psychosis (2019) ... Johnny
 2018 Dealbreakers (TV Series)
Ray
- Mr Perfect (2018) ... Ray
 2018 Carbone (TV Series)
Thompson
- Cheers (2018) ... Thompson
 2017 Oh, Dwayne (TV Series)
Chad Sawyer
 2017 The Hollywood Box (TV Series)
Cam (2017)
 2016-2017 Too Close to Home (TV Series)
J.B.
- Episode #3.1 (2017) ... J.B.
- Blurred Lines (2017) ... J.B.
- Mercury (2017) ... J.B.
- A Game of Chess (2017) ... J.B.
- Car Trouble (2017) ... J.B.
 2017 My Christmas Prince (TV Movie)
Patrick
 2016 Chalk It Up
Jason
 2016 Cersei Lannister Does Online Dating (Video short)
Jamie Lannister
 2015 NCIS (TV Series)
Lieutenant Nick Rossmore
- Viral (2015) ... Lieutenant Nick Rossmore
 2015 Satisfaction (TV Series)
Cesar
- ...Through Negotiation (2015) ... Cesar
 2014 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Lars
- Episode #1.10572 (2014) ... Lars
 2014 Twisted (TV Series)
Kevin
 2014 Break Point
Joe
 2014 Castle (TV Series)
Zach Benton
- Limelight (2014) ... Zach Benton
 2013 Dads (TV Series)
Fireman
- Dad Abuse (2013) ... Fireman
 2013 How Sweet It Is
Brad
 2013 Glee (TV Series)
Matt Cromley
- Sweet Dreams (2013) ... Matt Cromley
 2013 The Shift
Curtis
 2013 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Donny
- And the Temporary Distraction (2013) ... Donny
 2012 Karaoke Man
Joel
 2012/II Wedding Day
Michael
 2012 Ben and Kate (TV Series)
Rick
- Guitar Face (2012) ... Rick
 2012 Pull Down the Moon (Short)
Jake
 2012 90210 (TV Series)
Announcer
- It's All Fun and Games (2012) ... Announcer
 2012 Love, Gloria
Vampire Hunter Young
 2012 To Write Love on Her Arms
Beautiful Man
 2012 WOD Diaries (TV Movie)
Sam
 2012 Walking the Halls
Yale
 2011 Bed. Head. (Short)
Toby
 2010 The 3rd Birthday (Video Game) (voice)
 2010 Make It or Break It (TV Series)
Hunk #2
- Party Gone Out of Bounds (2010) ... Hunk #2
 2010 Letters to God
Coach Dave
 2010 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
German Guy
- Episode #18.15 (2010) ... German Guy (uncredited)
 2009 A Single Man
Tennis Player (uncredited)
 2009 Stay Cool
Senior Stud (uncredited)
 2009 Medium (TV Series)
Bombing Victim
- A Person of Interest (2009) ... Bombing Victim (uncredited)
 2008 Descontrol (TV Series)
Dancer
- Episode dated 4 October 2008 (2008) ... Dancer
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born on a Friday the 13th. See more »

Nickname:

Shark

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed