No photo available. Represent Dother Sykes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 219,776 this week

Dother Sykes

Born in Alexandria, Louisiana on November 13, 1988, Dother Sykes IV, started entertaining at the age of four by putting shorts on his head and giving a show for his folks' enjoyment. At the tender age of six, his family later relocated to Tampa, Florida where he was practically raised. Eventually, he moved back to Louisiana where he finished High ... See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dother Sykes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Battleship Stunts
(2012)
Super Stunts
(2010)
Drive Angry Stunts
(2011)
Snitch Street Dealer
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Writer | Producer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (16 credits)
  HOME (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator) (filming)
 2019 Tell Me Your Secrets (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 ... (stunt double)
 2019 Queen & Slim (stunt double: Slim)
 2019 The Purge (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- This Is Not a Test (2019) ... (stunt double: Doug Vargas)
 2019 Queen of the South (TV Series) (garage man #2 - 1 episode)
- Noche de las Chicas (2019) ... (garage man #2 - uncredited)
 2019 Cloak & Dagger (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- White Lines (2019) ... (stunts)
 2015 One Mississippi (TV Series) (stunt driver)
 2015 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Insane in the Membrane (2015) ... (stunt double)
 2013 12 Years a Slave (stunt performer - as Dother Sykes IV)
 2013/I Lee Daniels' The Butler (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2012 Common Law (TV Series) (stunt double - 4 episodes)
- Hot for Teacher (2012) ... (stunt double)
- In-Laws vs. Outlaws (2012) ... (stunt double)
- Joint Custody (2012) ... (stunt double)
- Performance Anxiety (2012) ... (stunt double)
 2012 Battleship (stunt performer)
 2012/I Transit (stunt double)
 2011 Drive Angry (stunts - as Dother Sykes IV)
 2010/I Super (stunts)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dother Syker IV | Dother Sykes IV

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

A bird does not stay in the same nest. Don't put yourself in starvation because you're scared to fly.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed