Sarah Palin (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,359 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Sarah Palin is an American politician and television personality. She was born on February 11, 1964 in Sandpoint, Idaho, as Sarah Louise Heath, the daughter of Chuck Heath and Sally Heath. She grew up in Alaska and received a bachelor's degree from the University of Idaho. She has been married to Todd Palin since 1988; they have five children. ... See full bio »

'Birds of Prey' Star Jurnee Smollett Shares Her Valentine's Day Picks

Birds of Prey star Jurnee Smollett recommends five films to cuddle up with on Valentine's Day this year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Jul 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Mar 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 18 Mar 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 05 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Palin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2011)
Big Miracle Sarah Palin
(2012)
Who Is America? Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 Sarah Palin's Alaska (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Salmon Run (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Just for the Halibut (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Mama Grizzly (2010) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (70 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (61 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Good Tidings and Great Joy: Protecting the Heart of Christmas". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 6 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 17 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gov. Sarah Palin

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Piper was named after Todd's airplane, the Piper Cub, which gets us to the hunting grounds. Bristol, Bristol Bay fishing grounds. Willow, a local sport-fishing stream. Trig, I pull the TRIG-ger. Track ... I remember when we told my dad that his grandson was named Track, he said, 'Like TRACKing an elephant?' See more »

Trivia:

Mother, with estranged husband Todd Palin, of five children: son Track Palin (Track Charles James Palin; b. April 20, 1989), daughter Bristol Palin (Bristol Sheeran Marie Palin; b. October 18, 1990), daughter Willow Palin (Willow Bianca Faye Palin; b. July 7, 1995), daughter Piper Palin (Piper Indy Grace Palin; b. March 19, 2001) and son Trig Palin (Trig Paxson Van Palin; April 18, 2008). See more »

Trademark:

Kazuo Kawasaki glasses See more »

Nickname:

Sarah Barracuda See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed