Lenny Platt


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 239 this week
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
Lenny Platt was born on July 25, 1984 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Gotham (2014), How to Get Away with Murder (2014) and Quantico (2015). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 16 Dec 2017
 
a list of 1714 people
created 08 Jun 2018
 
a list of 323 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 122 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 358 people
created 24 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lenny Platt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gotham Luke Garrett
(2015)
How to Get Away with Murder Griffin O'Reilly
(2014-2015)
Quantico Drew Perales
(2016)
Blue Bloods Joe Ferraro
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2019 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Detective David Cabrera
- Bad Apple (2019) ... Detective David Cabrera
 2019 The Hot Zone (TV Mini-Series)
Capt. Kyle Orman
- Hidden (2019) ... Capt. Kyle Orman
- Quarantine (2019) ... Capt. Kyle Orman
- Expendable (2019) ... Capt. Kyle Orman
- Charlie Foxtrot (2019) ... Capt. Kyle Orman
- Cell H (2019) ... Capt. Kyle Orman
 2017 Perfect Citizen (TV Movie)
Felix
 2016 Bowline (Short)
The Forman
 2016 Quantico (TV Series)
Drew Perales
- Right (2016) ... Drew Perales
- Drive (2016) ... Drew Perales
- Fast (2016) ... Drew Perales
- Soon (2016) ... Drew Perales
- Care (2016) ... Drew Perales
 2015 The Adversaries (TV Movie)
Danny
 2015 Gotham (TV Series)
Luke Garrett
- Rise of the Villains: Scarification (2015) ... Luke Garrett
- Rise of the Villains: Strike Force (2015) ... Luke Garrett
 2014-2015 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series)
Griffin O'Reilly
- It's All My Fault (2015) ... Griffin O'Reilly
- The Night Lila Died (2015) ... Griffin O'Reilly
- He Deserved to Die (2014) ... Griffin O'Reilly
- Smile, or Go to Jail (2014) ... Griffin O'Reilly
- Pilot (2014) ... Griffin O'Reilly
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
Gianni / The Local Population (voice)
 2013 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Travis Holmes
- Girl Dishonored (2013) ... Travis Holmes
 2013 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Joe Ferraro
- Loss of Faith (2013) ... Joe Ferraro
 2013 Very Good Girls
Beach Boy
 2012 Antisocial (Short)
Bryce
 2008-2012 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Nate Salinger / Nate / Nate Saligner / ...
- Episode #1.11102 (2012) ... Nate Salinger
- Episode #1.11091 (2011) ... Nate Salinger
- Episode #1.11085 (2011) ... Nate Salinger
- Episode #1.11078 (2011) ... Nate Salinger
- Episode #1.11074 (2011) ... Nate Salinger
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2012 Antisocial (Short) (writer)
 2012/I Jacked (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2012 Antisocial (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2012/I Jacked (Short) (production coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Lenny Arroyo-Platt

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is of Puerto Rican, Dominican, and German descent.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed