Erena Mizusawa

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,147,366 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Erena Mizusawa was born on March 21, 1992 in Aichi, Japan. She is an actress, known for Jin (2009), Clover (2014) and The Quiz Show (2008). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erena Mizusawa's work have you seen?

Related Videos

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Jin Hatsune
(2009)
Clover Actress
(2014)
The Quiz Show Misaki nitta
(2009)
When I Kill Myself Masami Takamiya
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2019 Perfect World (TV Series)
Miki Yukimura
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Miki Yukimura
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... Miki Yukimura
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Miki Yukimura
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Miki Yukimura
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Miki Yukimura
 2019 Handling Method for Grumpy Women
Azusa Kobayakawa
 2018 Miss Devil (TV Mini-Series)
Kanna Tabe
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Kanna Tabe
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Kanna Tabe
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Kanna Tabe
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Kanna Tabe
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Kanna Tabe
 2018 Daijoyuu Satsujin Jiken (TV Mini-Series)
Fueko Misaki (2018)
 2017 Love or Not (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2017 Frankenstein in Love (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2017 The Solitary Gourmet (TV Series)
- Episode #6.11 (2017)
 2016 Seisei suru hodo, Ai shiteru (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2016 Doctor Car (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
 2016 Sumika Sumire (TV Mini-Series)
Arisa Kosaka
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Arisa Kosaka
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Arisa Kosaka
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Arisa Kosaka
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Arisa Kosaka
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Arisa Kosaka
 2015 Wild Heroes (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2014 The Perfect Insider (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
 2014 Black Suit Story (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
 2014 Clover
 2014 Zero no shinjitsu: Kansatsui Matsumoto Mao (TV Mini-Series)
Haruko Akiyama
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Haruko Akiyama
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Haruko Akiyama
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Haruko Akiyama
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Haruko Akiyama
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Haruko Akiyama
 2014 Senryokugai Sôsakan (TV Mini-Series)
Tabuchi Arisa
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Tabuchi Arisa
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Tabuchi Arisa
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Tabuchi Arisa
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Tabuchi Arisa
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Tabuchi Arisa
 2013 Doctor X (TV Series)
Hashimoto Risa
- Episode #2.9 (2013) ... Hashimoto Risa
- Episode #2.8 (2013) ... Hashimoto Risa
- Episode #2.7 (2013) ... Hashimoto Risa
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... Hashimoto Risa
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... Hashimoto Risa
 2012 Beginners! (TV Series)
Yoko fukuhara
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Yoko fukuhara
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Yoko fukuhara
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Yoko fukuhara
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Yoko fukuhara
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Yoko fukuhara
 2011 When I Kill Myself
Masami Takamiya
 2010 Mioka (TV Series)
Mari Goto
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Mari Goto
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Mari Goto
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Mari Goto
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Mari Goto
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Mari Goto
 2009 Jin (TV Series)
Hatsune
- Saishû wa (2009) ... Hatsune
- Dai jû wa (2009) ... Hatsune
- Dai kyû wa (2009) ... Hatsune
- Dai hachi wa (2009) ... Hatsune
- Dai nana wa (2009) ... Hatsune
 2009 Feel the Wind
Hanako Katsuta
 2009 The Quiz Show (TV Series)
Misaki nitta
- Episode #2.10 (2009) ... Misaki nitta
- Episode #2.9 (2009) ... Misaki nitta
- Episode #2.8 (2009) ... Misaki nitta
- Episode #2.7 (2009) ... Misaki nitta
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... Misaki nitta
 2008 Koizora (TV Series)
Mika Tahara
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Mika Tahara
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Mika Tahara
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Mika Tahara
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Mika Tahara
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Mika Tahara
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Elena Mizusawa

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a model who started modeling for teen magazine "Candy" and is now a model for fashion magazine "Seventeen".

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed