Kherington Payne


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,964 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Kherington Payne was born on January 20, 1990 in Whittier, California, USA as Kherington Taylor Payne. She is an actress, known for Fame (2009), No Strings Attached (2011) and Leading Ladies (2010). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

No Strings Attached
Thu, Nov 21 5:55 AM PST on EPIX (677)
No Strings Attached
Thu, Nov 21 8:55 AM PST on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 16 Aug 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 29 Jul 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 30 Aug 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kherington Payne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fame Alice Ellerton
(2009)
No Strings Attached Frat Party Dancer
(2011)
Leading Ladies Check Out Girl
(2010)
True Blood Angelica
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2019 Hell Girl
Lindsay
 2015 Born to Dance
Sasha
 2015/I Bravetown
Mary
 2014 Sins of Our Youth
DJ
 2013 Vegas (TV Series)
Dancer
- Two of a Kind (2013) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2012 True Blood (TV Series)
Angelica
- We'll Meet Again (2012) ... Angelica
 2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Dancer #3
- All That Cremains (2011) ... Dancer #3 (uncredited)
 2011/I No Strings Attached
Frat Party Dancer
 2010/I Leading Ladies
Check Out Girl
 2009 Glee (TV Series)
Jane Adams Choir #2
- Hairography (2009) ... Jane Adams Choir #2 (uncredited)
 2009 Fame
Alice Ellerton
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2018 To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- To The Pointe with Kherington Payne (2018) ... Herself - Guest
 2011 The Dance Scene (TV Series)
Herself
 2010 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Herself - Dancer
- Amy Poehler/Katy Perry (2010) ... Herself - Dancer (uncredited)
 2009 Boogie (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 9 October 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 Xposé (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.15 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 23 September 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 VH1 Divas Live 2009 (TV Special)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

KK

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed