No photo available. Represent Steven Andrew Garcia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,586,930 this week

Steven Andrew Garcia

Steven Andrew Garcia is a producer, director, and photographer (born 1987). He was raised in Tampa Bay, Florida and comes from a Cuban-American family. As a teenager, Steven worked at the Skatepark of Tampa and contributed skateboard videos to 411VM. He has directed music videos for bands including Bleached and Parquet Courts. His documentaries ... See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Andrew Garcia's work have you seen?

Related Videos

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2014)
(2013)
Hellchild Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2015 Hellchild (Documentary short)
 2014 Inside Prison Pit (Documentary short)
 2013 Design, Build, Skate. (Documentary short)
 2013 Humanizing (Documentary short)
 2010 Text of Light: An Ode to Stan Brakhage (Documentary short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Stalagmite TV

Alternate Names:

Steven Garcia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has appeared on screen in music videos for Yacht, Chromeo, Signals, and others.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed