Michele Bachmann


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 154,844 this week
Trailer
2:03 | Trailer
Michele Bachmann was born on April 6, 1956 in Waterloo, Iowa, USA as Michele Marie Amble. She is an actress, known for Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015), Janeane from Des Moines (2012) and Caucus (2013). She has been married to Marcus Bachmann since September 10, 1978. They have five children. See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1421 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 217 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1202 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 01 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michele Bachmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! Congresswoman Michele Bachmann
(2015)
(2012)
Caucus Herself
(2013)
Fred Herself
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Congresswoman Michele Bachmann
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Rep. Michele Bachmann

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[in March 2014] The thing that I think that is getting a little tiresome is, the gay community thinks that they've so bullied the American people and they so intimidated politicians that politicians fear them, and so they think that they get to dictate the agenda everywhere. See more »

Trivia:

When she was a young girl, she babysat Gretchen Carlson. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed