No photo available. Represent Jason Baker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,362 this week

Jason Baker (VII)

Jason Baker was born on October 8, 1982 in Mount Vernon, Washington, USA. He is known for his work on Jack Reacher (2012), Unstoppable (2010) and The Dark Knight Rises (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Next Three Days
Sat, Oct 19 6:15 AM PDT on EPIX (677)
The Next Three Days
Sat, Oct 19 9:15 AM PDT on EPIX (676)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Baker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jack Reacher Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Unstoppable Railroad employee
(2010)
The Dark Knight Rises Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Fences Makeup Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (13 credits)
 2012-2018 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series) (props - 93 episodes)
- Countdown to WWE Evolution (2018) ... (props)
- WWE Super Show-Down Fallout (2018) ... (props)
- Countdown to WWE Super Show-Down (2018) ... (props)
 1995-2017 WWE Raw (TV Series) (props - 19 episodes)
- Last Man Standing (2017) ... (props)
- Battle of the Seven-Footers (2017) ... (props)
- Number One Contender (2017) ... (props)
- WWE Great Balls of Fire Fallout (2017) ... (props)
 2017 Downward Dog (TV Series) (props - 1 episode)
- Boundaries (2017) ... (props)
 2017 WrestleMania 33 (TV Special) (props)
 2016 WrestleMania 32 (TV Special) (fabricator)
 2015 WrestleMania 31 (TV Special) (fabricator)
 2014 That $#!% Will Rot Your Brain: How the Monster Kids Transformed Popular Culture (Documentary) (property master: reenactments)
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Special) (fabricator)
 2013-2014 1863 (TV Mini-Series) (property master - 2 episodes)
- Unfriendly Fire (2014) ... (property master)
- Visitors from the South... (2013) ... (property master)
 2013 Buckwild (TV Series) (art director - 14 episodes)
- WV to the NYC (2013) ... (art director)
- Bucking Unseen Moments (2013) ... (art director)
- Ramped Up (2013) ... (art director)
- Fast & the Curious (2013) ... (art director)
- Ghosts in the Holler (2013) ... (art director)
 2013 Tunnel Vision (property master) / (set dresser)
 2012 Requiem for the Damned (set constructor - segment "The Pit and the Pendulum")
 2011 Feast of the Seven Fishes Holiday Cooking Special (TV Special) (property master) / (set designer)
Show Show Special effects (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Art director (6 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Production designer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Burlington-Edison High School in Burlington, WA (2001). See more »

Nickname:

Cartman

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed