No photo available. Represent Janet Napolitano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,588,154 this week

Janet Napolitano

Janet Napolitano was born on November 29, 1957 in New York, USA. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janet Napolitano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

CNN Newsroom Herself
(2018-2019)
60 Minutes Herself - Secretary, Department of Homeland Security (segment "The War Next Door")
(2009)
Airport 24/7: Miami Herself - Secretary of Homeland Security
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 Honeymoon (special thanks: the office of the department of homeland security)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Governor Janet Napolitano | Secretary Janet Napolitano
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Governor of Arizona, 6 January 6 2003 - 20 January 2009. Resigned to accept appointment as US secretary of homeland security. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed