Rosie Taylor-Ritson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,201 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
Rosie Taylor-Ritson was born in 1997 in Worthing, Sussex, England as Rosetta Taylor-Ritson. She is an actress, known for Nanny McPhee Returns (2010), Strangers Within (2017) and Biting Point. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 02 Mar 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 17 Sep 2014
 
a list of 14 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 802 images
created 16 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosie Taylor-Ritson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2010)
(2017)
Trace George
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
  Biting Point (Short) (post-production)
Poppy
 2020 Casualty (TV Series)
Nerys Driscoll
- Episode #34.21 (2020) ... Nerys Driscoll
 2017 Strangers Within
Ella
 2012 Feeling Lucky? (Short)
Billie
 2010 Nanny McPhee Returns
Celia Gray
 2008/I Trace (Short)
George

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tay See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed