No photo available. Represent Don McMahon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,577,561 this week

Don McMahon (1930–1987)

Don McMahon was born on January 4, 1930 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Donald John McMahon. He was married to Dolores Darlene Sater. He died on July 22, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3 people
created 13 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don McMahon's work have you seen?

Known For

1958 World Series Himself - Milwaukee Braves Pitcher
(1958)
1957 World Series Himself - Milwaukee Braves Pitcher
(1957)
1971 National League Championship Series Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
(1971)
1968 World Series Himself - Detroit Tigers Pitcher
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1971 1971 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 4 (1971) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 2 (1971) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
 1968 1968 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Detroit Tigers Pitcher
- Game 3 (1968) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers Pitcher
- Game 1 (1968) ... Himself - Detroit Tigers Pitcher
 1958 1958 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Milwaukee Braves Pitcher
- Game 7 (1958) ... Himself - Milwaukee Braves Pitcher
- Game 6 (1958) ... Himself - Milwaukee Braves Pitcher
- Game 3 (1958) ... Himself - Milwaukee Braves Pitcher
 1957 1957 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Milwaukee Braves Pitcher
- Game 6 (1957) ... Himself - Milwaukee Braves Pitcher
- Game 3 (1957) ... Himself - Milwaukee Braves Pitcher
- Game 1 (1957) ... Himself - Milwaukee Braves Pitcher
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pitcher for the Milwaukee Braves (1957-1962), Houston Colt .45's (1962-1963), Cleveland Indians (1964-1966), Boston Red Sox (1966-1967), Chicago White Sox (1967-1968), Detroit Tigers (1968-1969) and San Francisco Giants (1969-1974).

Nickname:

D.J.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed