Igor Bortnik


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,394 this week
Trailer
1:03 | Trailer
Igor Bortnik was born on September 2, 1972 in Minsk, Byelorussian SSR, USSR. He is a composer, known for Brother 2 (2000), War (2002) and Sisters (2001). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Igor Bortnik's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Brother 2 Soundtrack
(2000)
War Soundtrack
(2002)
Sisters Soundtrack
(2001)
Election Day Member of the Band 'Dym nad vodoy'
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2012 Dezhurnyy angel. Chast vtoraya (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Episode #1.24 (2012) ... (as Leva Bi-2)
- Episode #1.23 (2012) ... (as Leva Bi-2)
- Episode #1.22 (2012) ... (as Leva Bi-2)
- Episode #1.21 (2012) ... (as Leva Bi-2)
- Episode #1.8 ... (as Leva Bi-2)
 2010 What Men Talk About (as Leva Bi-2)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

'Bi-2' - Lyova Bi-2 | Leva Bi-2 | Bi-2
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed