Michael Symon (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,468 this week
Trailer
0:21 | Trailer
Michael Symon was born on September 19, 1969 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Michael D. Symon. He is an actor and producer, known for Lost & Found in Cleveland, The Chew (2011) and Nashville (2012). He has been married to Liz Symon since November 1, 1998. They have one child. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Diners, Drive-ins and Dives
Barbecued, Baked and Brined (S7, Ep8)
Fri, Apr 03 3:00 PM PDT on FOOD (056)
Iron Chef America: The Series
Morimoto vs. Marino: Figs (S8, Ep2)
Sat, Apr 04 5:00 PM PDT on COOK (139)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 142 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 4675 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 23 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Symon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Chew Self - Co-Host
(2011-2018)
Nashville Michael Symon
(2018)
Food Feuds Self - Host
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2019 Palms: Unstatus Quo (Video short)
 2018 Nashville (TV Series)
Michael Symon
- Sometimes You Just Can't Win (2018) ... Michael Symon
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Calphalon" convection ovens. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 18 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Michael Symon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is of Greek/Italian/Sicilian descent. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed