No photo available. Represent Steve Balboni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 589,790 this week

Steve Balboni

Steve Balboni was born on January 16, 1957 in Brockton, Massachusetts, USA as Stephen Charles Balboni. See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Balboni's work have you seen?

Known For

1985 American League Championship Series Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
(1985)
1984 American League Championship Series Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
(1984)
1985 World Series Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
(1985)
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter / Himself - New York Yankees First Baseman
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1990 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - New York Yankees First Baseman / Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox (1990) ... Himself - New York Yankees First Baseman
- New York Yankees vs. California Angels (1990) ... Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
 1985 1985 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 6 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 4 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 3 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 2 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 1 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
 1985 1985 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 7 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 6 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 5 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 4 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 3 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
 1984 1984 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 3 (1984) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 2 (1984) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
- Game 1 (1984) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals First Baseman
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First Baseman/Designated Hitter for the New York Yankees (1981-1983 and 1989-1990), Kansas City Royals (1984-1988), Seattle Mariners (1988) and Texas Rangers (1993). See more »

Nickname:

Bye Bye Balboni

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed