Meredith Droeger


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,592 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Meredith Droeger was born on August 14, 2000 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for Extraordinary Measures (2010), The Last Rites of Joe May (2011) and Wednesday's Child (2012). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 12 Dec 2016
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meredith Droeger's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Extraordinary Measures Megan Crowley
(2010)
Wednesday's Child Kelly Marble
(2012)
The Beast Bree
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2012 Lac du Flambeau
Young Aura
 2012 Wednesday's Child (Short)
Kelly Marble
 2011 The Last Rites of Joe May
Angelina
 2010 Extraordinary Measures
Megan Crowley
 2009 The Beast (TV Series)
Bree
- The Walk In (2009) ... Bree
 2007 Train Town (Short)
Little Girl

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Salt River Project Power & Water See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Meredith Anne Droeger

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the younger sister of actress Abigail Droeger.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed