No photo available. Represent Al LeVine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 135,738 this week

Al LeVine

Al LeVine was born on February 26, 1986 in Northbrook, Illinois, USA. He is an editor and producer, known for Silicon Valley (2014), Bless This Mess (2019) and I'm Sorry (2017). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al LeVine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2019)
(2019)
I'm Sorry Editor
(2019)
Ghosted Editor
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (23 credits)
 2019 Silicon Valley (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Exit Event (2019)
- Tethics (2019)
- Hooli Smokes! (2019)
 2019 What Just Happened??! (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Assistant (2019)
- Flarenomenon (2019)
 2019 Bless This Mess (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- In Hot Water (2019)
- Pilot (2019)
 2019 I'm Sorry (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- New York vs. LA (2019)
- Miss Diana Ross (2019)
- Extra Boobs (2019)
 2017-2018 Ghosted (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Airplane (2018)
- Unbelievable (2018)
- The Article (2018)
- The Demotion (2018)
- Hello Boys (2018)
 2016-2018 Another Period (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Sex Nickelodeon (2018)
- Masquerade (2018)
- Séance (2018)
 2017 Detroiters (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Husky Boys (2017)
- Smilin' Jack (2017)
- Sam the Man (2017)
 2014-2015 Golan the Insatiable (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- On Golan Pond (2015)
- Shell Raiser (2015)
- Shame on Pee (2015)
 2015 Gothball (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- Sleepover (2015)
- Goth's Trip (2015)
- Groomed (2015)
- Purried Alive (2015)
 2012-2015 Axe Cop (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Baboons Rising (2015)
- President Cop (2015)
 2015 Major Lazer (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Fizzy Fever (2015)
- I, Killscreen (2015)
 2014 Lucas Bros Moving Co (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Tales from the Hoodie (2014) ... (as Al Levine)
- Freedom Town (2014)
 2013 High School USA! (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Gun Control (2013)
- The Early 90s (2013)
- Choices (2013)
- Janitor Day (2013)
 2012 Mash Up (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2012)
- Episode #1.7 (2012)
- Episode #1.4 (2012)
 2012 How to Cheat on Your Wife (TV Movie)
 2011 Let's Do This! (TV Movie)
 2011 Monopoly (Short)
 2010 The Oregon Trail (Short)
 2010 Wubble Down (Short)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alfred LeVine | Al Levine
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2007 First Prize David Letterman Scholar.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed