Blake Young-Fountain


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,702 this week
Trailer
3:34 | Trailer
Blake grew up in both St. Louis, Missouri and Norwalk, Connecticut where both of his parents, both of whom were in the fashion industry, supported his acting career. After graduating high school with a 4.0 GPA, Blake returned back to the east coast where he attended New York University Tisch School. He graduated from NYU with honors in both Drama ... See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 9 people
created 28 Jan 2018
 
a list of 72 people
created 22 Oct 2016
 
a list of 78 people
created 12 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blake Young-Fountain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grown-ish Jerome / Student
(2018)
The Mindy Project Singing Waiter
(2013)
The Skinny Sebastian
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
  The Vanishing Boxer (Short) (announced)
George Featherstone
 2019 Now What?! (TV Series)
Daryl
- Counter Clockwise (2019) ... Daryl
 2019 Steve (TV Series)
Blake
 2018 SK & J (TV Series)
George Michael
- First Pitch ... George Michael
 2018 Marlon (TV Series)
Dustin
- Homecoming (2018) ... Dustin
 2018 Dear White People (TV Series)
Man
- Volume 2: Chapter VIII (2018) ... Man
 2018 Grown-ish (TV Series)
Jerome / Student
- Erase Your Social (2018) ... Jerome
- Un-Break My Heart (2018) ... Jerome
- Starboy (2018) ... Student
 2017 Falling for Angels (TV Series)
Terick
- Leimert Park (2017) ... Terick
 2017 Pet Peeves (TV Short)
Brandon
 2015 I Am Michael
Chris
 2014 Unspeakable Indiscretions
Young Marlon
 2014 Griot's Lament (Short)
Salb
 2014 Courting Chaos
Jeff
 2013 Filthy (TV Movie)
Shoemaker
 2013 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Singing Waiter
- Mindy's Birthday (2013) ... Singing Waiter
 2013 Let Clay Be Clay
Young Cassius
 2012/I The Skinny
Sebastian
 2011 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Bro #2
- And the '90s Horse Party (2011) ... Bro #2
 2011 Parenthood (TV Series)
Arnie's Friend / Bradley's Friend #2
- Amazing Andy and His Wonderful World of Bugs (2011) ... Arnie's Friend
- Damage Control (2011) ... Bradley's Friend #2
 2009/I Perception
Interviewer
 2009 The Real Deal (Video)
D'Vaugn Murray
 2009 We Are New York (TV Series)
Asad
- Stop Domestic Violence (2009) ... Asad
 2009 Chasing the Green
Carl
 2009 Taking Chance (TV Movie)
Soldier (uncredited)
 2008 Meet Dave
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2007 Blueprint
Keith
 2007 The Houseboy
Blake
 2007 Human Giant (TV Series)
- Ice Cream Party (2007)
 2007 The Picture of Dorian Gray
Announcer
 2006 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
- Annette Bening/Gwen Stefani/Akon (2006) ... (uncredited)
 2005-2006 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Waiter
- Episode dated 13 March 2006 (2006) ... Waiter
- Episode dated 12 October 2005 (2005) ... Waiter
- Episode dated 15 September 2005 (2005) ... Waiter
- Episode dated 6 May 2005 (2005) ... Waiter
 2005 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Rashawn Brazell
- Rashawn Brazel (2005) ... Rashawn Brazell
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Blake is cousins with actors Tommy 'Tiny' Lister Wesley Jonathan Crystal Jenious. See more »

Trademark:

Curly Eyelashes and Light Brown eyes

Nickname:

Blakey

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed