Joe Gatto (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 849 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Joe Gatto was born on June 5, 1976 in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA as Joseph Anthony Gatto. He is a producer and actor, known for Impractical Jokers (2011), The Misery Index (2019) and Impractical Jokers: The Movie (2020). He has been married to Bessy Gatto since September 2, 2013. They have two children. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Impractical Jokers
Water Torture (S5, Ep17)
Wed, Jan 22 5:30 PM PST on TRUTV (075)
Impractical Jokers
All the Wrong Moves (S2, Ep26)
Wed, Jan 22 6:00 PM PST on TRUTV (075)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 14 Jan 2015
 
a list of 395 people
created 08 Nov 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Gatto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2011-2019)
(2019)
Jokers Wild Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2011-2019 Impractical Jokers (TV Series) (executive producer - 118 episodes)
- The Dumbbell (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Blue Man Dupe (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Full Mental Jacket (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Tipping Point (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Closer (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Impractical Jokers: After Party (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- G.I. Jokers (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Dover and Out (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Party Crasher (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Take Me Out to the Ballgame (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Walking Dread (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016-2017 Impractical Jokers: Inside Jokes (TV Series) (executive producer - 54 episodes)
- Nitro Circus Spectacular (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Live Punishment 100th Episode (2017) ... (executive producer)
- British Invasion (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Joke and Dagger (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Heckle and Hide (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Impractical Jokers: One Night at the Grand (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 Impractical Jokers Practically Live Tour Special (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2014 Jokers Wild (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- A Lifetime of Secrets (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Soccer Baller (Video short) (producer)
 2005 Superdude & Friend (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joseph Gatto | The Tenderloins

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of New York comedy troupe The Tenderloins.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed