No photo available. Represent Heikki Kovalainen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 565,261 this week

Heikki Kovalainen

Heikki Johannes Kovalainen (born 19 October 1981) is a Finnish racing driver. He raced in Formula 1 between 2007 and 2013 for the Renault, McLaren, Team Lotus and Lotus F1 teams. He was supported by the Renault Driver Development programme early in his racing career, during which he won the World Series by Nissan championship and finished runner-up... See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 19 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heikki Kovalainen's work have you seen?

Known For

Formula 1 Himself
(2007-2013)
Uutisvuoto Himself
(2011)
(2009-2013)
MotorSport Extra: Ralli SM Himself - Rally Driver
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2015 Posse (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.3 (2015) ... Himself
 2015 MotorSport Extra: Ralli SM (TV Series)
Himself - Rally Driver
 2013 Hjallis (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Himself
 2007-2013 Formula 1 (TV Series)
Himself
- 2013 Brazilian Grand Prix (2013) ... Himself
- 2013 United States Grand Prix (2013) ... Himself
- 2012 Brazilian Grand Prix (2012) ... Himself
- 2012 United States Grand Prix (2012) ... Himself
- 2012 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix (2012) ... Himself
 2013 Victorious Vettel (Video)
Himself
 2011 He's Done It Again! (Video)
Himself
 2011 Arto Nyberg (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 December 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2011 Formula 1's 60th Anniversary: Plus Ça Change (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 2011 Uutisvuoto (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #14.17 (2011) ... Himself
 2010 Sebastian's Coming of Age (Video)
Himself
 2009 Not in a Hurry... (Video)
Himself
 2008 Luck Does Not Come Into It... (Video documentary)
Himself
 2007-2008 ITV - Formula One (TV Series)
Himself
- 2008 French Grand Prix (2008) ... Himself
- 2008 French Grand Prix Qualifying (2008) ... Himself
- 2008 Monaco Grand Prix (2008) ... Himself
- 2008 Monaco Grand Prix Qualifying (2008) ... Himself
- 2008 Turkish Grand Prix (2008) ... Himself
 2008 66th Grand Prix of Monaco (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 Kimi Made It at Last! (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter | See more »

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First tested for Renault F1 in 2003 and 2004, became third driver in 2006, then made his Grand Prix debut for them in 2007. Is Nissan World Series Runner-Up of 2003, and Champion of 2004; Winner of the Race of Champions, 2004; and Runner-Up in GP2 in 2005. See more »

Nickname:

Niceman

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed