No photo available. Represent Nick Westemeyer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 624,107 this week

Nick Westemeyer

Nick Westemeyer was born on February 19, 1985 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Nicholas Lawrence Westemeyer. He is an actor and producer, known for Reverie Lane (2016), Misfits (2015) and Frat House Massacre (2008). See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Westemeyer's work have you seen?

Known For

Reverie Lane Jordan
(2016)
Misfits Jesse
(2015)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2016 Reverie Lane
Jordan
 2016 The Perfect Murder (TV Series)
Chad White
- Silent Killer (2016) ... Chad White
 2015/II Misfits (Short)
Jesse
 2014 Single Servings (TV Series short)
Guy 1
 2013 Violence of the Mind
Andy
 2012 The Pogo Film Project
Detective Clark
 2008 Frat House Massacre
Pledge 2
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 Reverie Lane (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed in various theatrical works including Down by the Ocean, The Ballad Hunter, and The Bald Soprano. Nick has also begun modeling for artistic photographers throughout the country.

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He received his B.A. in Drama Speech from Clarke University, and his M.F.A in acting from Brooklyn College. See more »

Nickname:

Westy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed