No photo available. Represent Fabricio Werdum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,676 this week

Fabricio Werdum

Fabricio Werdum was born on July 30, 1977 in Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. He is an actor, known for Fight Night, Kickboxer: Vengeance (2016) and Kickboxer: Retaliation (2018). See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 12 Nov 2013
 
a list of 174 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fabricio Werdum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2016)
(2018)
UFC on Fox Himself
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 Kickboxer: Retaliation
Fabricio
 2016 Kickboxer: Vengeance
Fighter
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Werdum can fluently speak Portuguese, English, and Spanish, having lived in Spain for 10 years, and as his mother is of Spanish descent. See more »

Nickname:

Vai Cavalo

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed